Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of employee welfare managementof the civil aviation authority of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.124
Abstract
การศึกษาการจัดการด้านสวัสดิการของพนักงานสำนักงานการบินพลเรือนแห่งประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การจัดการด้านสวัสดิการของพนักงานสำนักงานการบินพลเรือนแห่งประเทศไทยและเพื่อเสนอแนวโน้มความต้องการด้านสวัสดิการของพนักงานสำนักงานการบินพลเรือนแห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พนักงานสำนักงานการบินพลเรือนแห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน 201 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานสำนักงานการบินพลเรือนแห่งประเทศไทย มีความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการด้านกองทุนสำรองเลี้ยงชีพในระดับมากที่สุด ความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการด้านค่าเล่าเรียนบุตร-ค่าคลอดบุตรในระดับมาก ความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการด้านค่ารักษาพยาบาลและประกันในระดับมาก และความคาดหวังการเข้าสู่ภาะวะสังคมผู้สูงอายุ (Aging Society) ตามลำดับ และมีการสำรวจความคาดหวังการเข้าสู่ภาวะสังคมผู้สูงอายุ (Aging Society) พนักงานกลุ่มที่เกิดในช่วงปี (พ.ศ. 2489-2507) พบว่าพนักงานมีพึงพอใจมากที่สุดหากถ้าสำนักงานฯจัดให้มีสิทธิค่ารักษาพยาบาลหลังเกษียณอายุความต้องการค่ารักษาพยาบาลหลังสวัสดิการ และการจัดให้มีสิทธิสวัสดิการหลังพนักงานเกษียณอายุไปแล้ว จะสามารถลดภาระค่าใช้จ่ายของพนักงานหลักเกษียณ โดยสวัสดิการที่พนักงานต้องการเพิ่มเติมดังกล่าวสามารถจัดอยู่ในสวัสดิการด้านค่ารักษาพยาบาลและประกัน ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าพนักงานมีความคำนึงถึงสุขภาพ และความมั่นคงในอนาคต เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความมพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการของพนักงาน พบว่า เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ครอบครัว ระดับการศึกษา เงินเดือน ระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงาน ของ กพท. ที่แตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการที่ไม่ต่างกัน ส่วนต้นสังกัด มีความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการที่แตกต่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A study of employee welfare management of the Civil Aviation Authority of Thailand. The objective is to analyze the welfare management of employees of the Civil Aviation Authority of Thailand and to present trends in the welfare needs of employees of the Civil Aviation Authority of Thailand. The sample group is Civil Aviation Authority of Thailand employees, totaling 201 people. The research results found that Employees of the Civil Aviation Authority of Thailand They were satisfied with the provident fund welfare at the highest level. Satisfaction with child tuition and maternity benefits is at a high level. Satisfaction with medical and insurance benefits is at a high level. and expectations of entering the aging society (Aging Society) respectively. And there was a survey of expectations of entering the aging society of employees born in the period (1946-1964). It was found that employees were most satisfied if the office provided Rights to medical treatment after retirement, medical treatment needs after welfare and providing welfare rights after employees retire. It will be able to reduce the cost burden of retired key employees. Such additional benefits that employees need can be classified as medical and insurance benefits. This shows that employees are concerned about their health. and stability in the future When comparing employees' satisfaction with welfare, it was found that gender, age, family status, education level, salary, and length of service of the Civil Service Commission were different. Satisfaction with welfare is different. As for the agency Satisfaction with different welfare benefits.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.