Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Towards policy of wearing ‘traditional Thai clothes’, grassroot economy, and perspective of indigenous entrepreneurs in Ratchaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จิราพร เหล่าเจริญวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.369
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์3 ประการ ดังนี้ 1.เพื่อศึกษามุมมองและความคิดเห็นของผู้ประกอบการทอผ้าชาติพันธุ์ภายใต้มาตรการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการใช้และสวมใส่ผ้าไทยที่ส่งผลต่อเศรษฐกิจฐานราก 2.เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานของมาตรการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการใช้และสวมใส่ผ้าไทยที่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการหรือเรื่องใดไม่ตอบสนองต่อผู้ประกอบการทอผ้าชาติพันธุ์ในจังหวัดราชบุรีเพื่อหาข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาแนวทางในการปฏิบัติให้เป็นรูปธรรม หากนโยบายดังกล่าวมีการดำเนินงานที่ไม่เพียงพอผู้ประกอบการต้องการการสนับสนุนด้านใดบ้าง 3.เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการที่ประสบความสำเร็จที่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของตลาดและมีรายได้ประจำจากการประกอบอาขีพทอผ้าว่าปัจจัยความสำเร็จคืออะไร มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างไรกับอัตลักษณ์ของชุมชน โดยการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพดำเนินการศึกษาด้วยการใช้เทคนิคการปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการทอผ้าชาติพันธุ์ จำนวน 3 กลุ่ม โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ทั้งนี้ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ให้มุมมองและความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานมาตรการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการใช้และสวมใส่ผ้าไทยที่ส่งผลต่อเศรษฐกิจฐานราก ไว้ว่าเป็นการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนช่วยเหลือการสร้างงาน สร้างรายได้ เสริมสร้างเศรษฐกิจฐานราก เพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนและคงไว้ซึ่งอัตลักษณ์ของผ้าทอพื้นถิ่นของชาติพันธุ์ในจังหวัดราชบุรี รวมถึงการมีกิจกรรมการพัฒนาผู้ประกอบการผ้าทอพื้นถิ่นของชาติพันธุ์ที่ส่งผลต่อเศรษฐกิจฐานรากตามมาตรการการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการใช้และสวมใส่ผ้าไทยแนวทางการดำเนินการพัฒนาในการตอบสนองความต้องการและเกิดประโยชน์แท้จริงแก่ผู้ประกอบการทอผ้าชาติพันธุ์ในจังหวัดราชบุรี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The current research endeavor aimed to first, To study the views and opinions of ethnic weaving entrepreneurs under measures to promote and support the use and wear of Thai fabrics that affect the grassroots economy.Second, To study the implementation of measures to promote and support the use and wearing of Thai fabrics that can meet the needs or issues that do not respond to ethnic weaving entrepreneurs in Ratchaburi Province in order to find suggestions for developing concrete practical guidelines. If such policies are insufficient, what kind of support do entrepreneurs need. The third objective was to studyTo study and analyze the success of successful entrepreneurs who are able to meet the market demand and have regular income from the weaving profession about success factors community identity. The results of the study revealed that important informants Provide views and opinions on the implementation of measures to promote and support the use and wear of Thai fabrics that affect the grassroots economy for sustainable development and preservation of the identity of the ethnic local weaving fabrics in Ratchaburi Province
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.