Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing new recruits choice at the office of the election commission of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.104
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง “ปัจจัยจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้ง กรณีศึกษา พนักงานบรรจุใหม่ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้ง” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้ง เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ เพื่อนำมาเป็นข้อเสนอแนะการพัฒนาสิ่งจูงใจซึ่งเป็นองค์ประกอบหนึ่งของการสรรหาบุคลากรให้สามารถสร้างความกระตือรือร้นและขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สามารถตอบสนองทั้งความต้องการขององค์กรและผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และสะท้อนข้อดีและข้อควรให้ความสำคัญเพื่อรักษาประสิทธิภาพและพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงาน โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 150 คน ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ และความถี่ เป็นต้น เพื่ออธิบายลักษณะทั่วไปของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในด้านปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาณวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกัน ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ F-Test พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่แตกต่างกันมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจแตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ รายได้เดิม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และในส่วนของปัจจัยแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจโดยการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ Multiple Regression Analysis พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลในทิศทางบวกต่อการตัดสินใจประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านลักษณะงาน/ความรับผิดชอบด้านค่าตอบแทน ด้านสวัสดิการ/สิทธิประโยชน์ ด้านเกียรติยศ/ชื่อเสียง และด้านความมั่นคง/ความก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study on " FACTORS INFLUENCING NEW RECRUITS CHOICE AT THE OFFICE OF THE ELECTION COMMISSION OF THAILAND ", The objective is to analyze the factors influencing the decision new recruits choice at the Office of THE Election Commission of Thailand. To analyze the motivations that influence the decision This is one of the components of the agency's recruitment process to build enthusiasm and boost morale in performing tasks effectively. It can meet both the needs of the organization and the operators. The results of the study reflect the advantages that should be given importance to maintain efficiency. The data was analyzed from a sample of 150 people with descriptive statistics, including average, percentage, and frequency to describe the Personal information of the sample in terms of personal factors. With F-Test statistics analysis different personal factors influence and decisions: salary from old job. statistically significant at 0.05 and motivation factors that affect by the Multiple Regression Analysis, and motivating factors influencing Decision of 5 aspects: job description/responsibility; Salary, Benefits/benefits, honor/reputation, and security/career advancement were statistically significant at 0.05, with independent motivating variables positively influencing variables based on the decision to work at the Election Commission statistically significant at 0.05.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.