Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
KPIs Analysis for process improvement company : AAA
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธารทัศน์ โมกขมรรคกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.36
Abstract
การศึกษาและค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาการปรับปรุงกระบวนการทำงานของแผนกขนส่งสินค้าขาออก ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา AAA ซึ่งเป็นบริษัทตัวแทนนำเข้า และส่งออกสินค้า (Freight Fward Company) หนึ่งในกิจกรรมสำคัญ การบันทึกค่าใช้จ่ายลงระบบให้ทันเวลา เนื่องจาก การรับรู้รายได้ รายจ่ายและกำไรให้เร็วที่สุดนั้นเป็นสิ่งที่สำคัญที่ทุกองค์กรต้องการ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาหาสาเหตุที่ทำให้กระบวนการทำงานของบริษัทกรณีศึกษามีปัญหา ตลอดจนนำแนวคิด ทฤษฏี และเครื่องมือ ไม่ว่าเป็นแนวคิดลีน 5M+Q+S PDCA และ 5WHY เข้ามาช่วยในการดำเนินหาทางแก้ไขปัญหาที่บริษัทกรณีศึกษากำลังเผชิญ ตลอดจนการประชุมหารือกับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งหมดเพื่อหาแนวทางการทำงานใหม่ เพื่อให้ทุกคนทราบถึงปัญหาที่แท้จริง และช่วยกันหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการแก้ไขปัญหาซึ่งหลังจากปรับปรุงกระบวนการนั้น พบว่าคะแนน KPI เฉลี่ยในการบันทึกค่าใช้จ่ายทันเวลาของพนักงานนั้นเพิ่มขึ้น และพนักงานได้ใช้เครื่องมือที่ทางองค์กรได้พัฒนาไว้อย่างมีประโยชน์ โดยมีคะแนน KPI เฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นจากร้อยละ 67.67 เป็นร้อยละ 86.70
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This independent_study is a study of improving the work processes of the outbound shipping department. of the case study company AAA, which is an import/export agent company (Freight Forward Company), one of the important activities Recording expenses into the system in a timely manner due to revenue recognition Expenses and profits as quickly as possible is an important thing that every organization wants. The researcher has studied to find out the reasons why the work process of the case study company has problems. as well as applying concepts, theories, and tools Whether it is the concepts of Lean, 5M+Q+S, PDCA, and 5WHY, they help in finding solutions to the problems that the case study companies are facing. As well as meeting and discussing with all relevant people to find new ways of working. To make everyone aware of the real problem and help each other find appropriate ways to solve problems, after which the process will be improved. It was found that the average KPI score for timely expense recording of employees increased. And employees have usefully used the tools that the organization has developed, with the average KPI score increasing from 67.67 percent to 86.70 percent.
Creative Commons License