Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Technical feasibility study of integrated of smart building sensor system for indoor air quality
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เกริก ภิรมย์โสภา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.333
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านเทคนิคในการบูรณาการระบบเซนเซอร์ของอาคารอัจฉริยะ เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและการประมวลผลระบบเซนเซอร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคุณภาพอากาศภายในอาคารอัจฉริยะ (Smart Building) จากการศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพอากาศภายในอาคารอัจฉริยะ (Smart building) เพื่อประเมินศักยภาพตลาดและความเป็นไปได้ของธุรกิจการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบเซนเซอร์ในอาคารอัจฉริยะ (Smart building) โดยมีขอบเขตทางการศึกษา คือ ใช้กรณีศึกษาแหล่งข้อมูลเซนเซอร์จากอาคารอัจฉริยะของ ระบบบริหารจัดการพลังงาน (CU BEMS) อาคารจามจุรี 5 จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) จากกลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่าง จำนวน 92 ราย เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการยอมรับนวัตกรรมและพฤติกรรมของผู้ใช้งานอาคารอัจฉริยะ ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลวิเคราะห์ถึงความสัมพันธ์การทำงานประมวลผลข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่ (Big Data) จากเทคโนโลยีเซนเซอร์ของอาคารอัจฉริยะ ด้วยการกำหนดตัวแปรต้น (Independent Variable) เป็นมลพิษทางอากาศกับพฤติกรรมผู้ใช้งานอาคาร และ ตัวแปรตาม (Dependent Variable) คือ เซนเซอร์ภายในอาคารอัจฉริยะที่บ่งชี้ถึงคุณภาพอากาศภายในอาคาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research study is to study the technical feasibility of sensor integration in smart buildings. To study the composition and processing of sensor systems related to air quality in smart buildings from a study to find the relationship of factors affecting air quality in smart buildings along with assess the market potential and business feasibility of applying sensor systems in smart buildings. The scope of the study is to use a case study of sensor data sources from Energy Management System (CU BEMS) Chamchuri 5 Building, Chulalongkorn University and collect quantitative data (Quantitative Research) from a sample population of 92 people to study innovation acceptance factors and user behavior of smart buildings. Through analyzing the relationship of the data, analyzing the work relationship, processing big data (Big Data) from the smart building sensor technology. By defining the independent variable as air pollution and building occupant behavior, and the dependent variable as smart indoor sensors that indicate indoor air quality.
Creative Commons License