Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Online social media exposure and motivation affecting the interests of white collar to undertake sport tourism
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสมฤทัย สุนธยาธร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.131
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์และแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อความสนใจในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาของบุคคลวัยทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มบุคคลวัยทำงานที่มีสัญชาติไทย ซึ่งอาศัยและทำงานในประเทศไทย และมีความสนใจในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา ทั้งที่มีและไม่มีประสบการณ์ในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬา จํานวน 400 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานนี้คือแบบสอบถาม เมื่อตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาได้ค่าคือ 0.93 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นคือ 0.96 ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสร้างแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ผ่านเฟสบุ๊ค แฟนเพจเกี่ยวกับการดูแลสุขภาพและการออกกำลังกาย คือ เพจแหมทำเป็นฟิต ซึ่งเป็นหนึ่งในรายชื่อผู้เข้าชิงรางวัล THAILAND ZOCIAL AWARDS 2022 Best Influencer Performance on Social Media สาขาสุขภาพและการออกกำลังกาย งานวิจัยนี้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสําเร็จรูป วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนสถิติในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ใช้ค่าสถิติสมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ โดยตั้งระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเปิดรับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ได้แก่ Instagram และ Facebook ส่งผลต่อความสนใจในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาของบุคคลวัยทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่ Twitter Line และ Tiktok ไม่ส่งผลต่อการความสนใจในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาของบุคคลวัยทำงาน และในส่วนของแรงจูงใจส่งผลต่อความสนใจในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาของบุคคลวัยทำงานนั้น แรงจูงใจทางด้านกายภาพ แรงจูงใจทางด้านอารมณ์และความรู้สึก และแรงจูงใจส่วนบุคคล ส่งผลต่อความสนใจในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาของบุคคลวัยทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่ แรงจูงใจทางด้านวัฒนธรรม แรงจูงใจทางด้านสถานภาพและเกียรติภูมิ และแรงจูงใจทางด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง ไม่ส่งผลต่อความสนใจในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาของบุคคลวัยทำงาน สรุปผลการวิจัย การเปิดรับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อความสนใจในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาของบุคคลวัยทำงาน ได้แก่ Instagram และ Facebook และในส่วนของแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อความสนใจในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาของบุคคลวัยทำงาน ได้แก่ แรงจูงใจทางด้านกายภาพ แรงจูงใจทางด้านอารมณ์และความรู้สึก และ แรงจูงใจส่วนบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study online social media exposure and motivation affecting the interests of white collar to undertake sports tourism. The sample group used in this research was a group of working age individuals with Thai nationality who live and work in Thailand, as well as are interested in sports tourism both with and without experience in sports tourism, a total of 400 people. The tool used in this work was an online questionnaire. When content validity was checked, the value was 0.93 and the reliability value was 0.96. The researcher created an online questionnaire through Facebook, which was a fan page about health care and exercise, DOITFIT, one of the names of the nominees for the THAILAND ZOCIAL AWARDS 2022 Best Influencer Performance on Social Media in the health and exercise category. This research analyzed the data using a SPSS program. Data were analyzed using basic statistics, including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Statistics section for testing hypotheses used multiple linear regression and the statistical significance level was set at 0.05 showed that the exposure of online social media affecting the interests of white collar to undertake sport tourism includes Instagram and Facebook with statistically significant at the 0.05 level. Contrastingly, Twitter, Line, and Tiktok do not affect the interests of white collar to undertake sport tourism. In terms of motivation affecting the interests of white collar to undertake sport tourism, it includes physiological, emotional, personal aspects with significant at the 0.05 level. Contrastingly, the motivation of cultural, status and personal development aspects do not affect the interests of white collar to undertake sport tourism. In conclusion, Instagram and Facebook affect the interests of white collar to undertake sport tourism as well as the physiological, emotional and personal motivation affect the interests of white collar to undertake sport tourism.
Creative Commons License