Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop web application of applied Thai traditional medical clinic
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.70
Abstract
แพทย์แผนไทยประยุกต์เป็นศาสตร์แขนงหนึ่งที่เริ่มได้รับความสนใจ และนิยมมากขึ้น คลินิกแพทย์แผนไทยจึงเป็นธุรกิจที่เริ่มมีจำนวนมากขึ้นเช่นกัน ซึ่งทำให้การแข่งขันในตลาดนี้เพิ่มสูงขึ้นด้วย การให้บริการของคลินิกจึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญในการสร้างความประทับใจให้กับผู้ป่วย และตัดสินใจกลับมาใช้บริการอีกครั้ง และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการนำเทคโนโลยีมายกระดับการให้บริการของผู้ป่วย โดยการออกแบบต้นแบบของเว็บแอปพลิเคชันที่ช่วยสนับสนุนในการดำเนินธุรกิจคลินิกแพทย์แผนไทยประยุกต์ให้สามารถแข่งขันได้ในยุคดิจิทัล โครงการนี้ได้นำหลักการคิดเชิงออกแบบมาใช้วิเคราะห์ และออกแบบต้นแบบของระบบผ่านการทำความเข้าใจความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมายอย่างลึกซึ้ง เพื่อให้ได้ระบบที่สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาของผู้ใช้งานได้อย่างแท้จริง นอกจากนี้ยังนำระบบแนะนำมาใช้เพื่อช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกมากขึ้นในด้านการค้นหาสื่อและ ยาและผลิตภัณฑ์จากสมุนไพร และเกมิฟิเคชันเพื่อเพิ่มความน่าสนใจ และแรงจูงใจในการใช้งาน ต้นแบบที่ได้รับจากการพัฒนาโครงการนี้จะเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับธุรกิจคลินิกแพทย์แผนไทยประยุกต์ เพื่อให้เกิดการนำเทคโนโลยีมาสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ สร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน กระบวนการมีความทันสมัย และเข้าถึงผู้ป่วยได้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Applied Thai Traditional Medical is a branch of study that has had increasing interest and popularity. As a result, Applied Thai Traditional Medicine clinics have become a growing business, leading to high competition in this market. To elevate patient care through technology, a web application prototype has been designed. This prototype aims to support and enhance the competitiveness of Applied Thai Traditional Medicine clinics in the digital age. This special project adopts the concept of design thinking in analysis and design process to empathize and gain a deep understanding and the needs of the target users to develop a system that can truly solve their problems. In addition, the concept of recommendation system is implemented to significantly enhance convenience in searching for media, medicine, and herbal products. Gamification is also introduced to increase user engagement and motivation. The prototypes developed in this project will serve as a guide for the development of web applications for Thai Traditional Medicine clinics, fostering the integration of technology to support business operations. This will result in increased competitiveness, modernized processes, and greater accessibility to patients.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.