Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The branding innovation of partywear for consciuoslites from value added recycle by using modular concept
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิวรี อรัญนารถ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.169
Abstract
นวัตกรรมการสร้างสรรค์ตราสินค้าเครื่องแต่งกายงานเลี้ยงสังสรรค์สำหรับกลุ่มคอนเชียสไลท์จากการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่เพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าภายใต้แนวคิดโมดูล่าร์ในเขตจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นการวิจัยเพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบสินค้าสำหรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายใหม่ที่กำลังเป็นกระแสในปัจจุบันจนถึงอนาคต โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายถึงแนวทางการออกแบบตามแนวความคิดในเขตจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครและนวัตกรรมการการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่เพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าภายใต้แนวคิดโมดูล่าร์โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณควบคู่กับกระบวนการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ เริ่มตั้งแต่การศึกษากลุ่มเป้าหมาย กลุ่มคอนเชียสไลท์ ถึงพฤติกรรมการบริโภคสินค้า ช่วงอายุความสนใจการตลาดและรายได้เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจในกลุ่มเป้าหมายและช่องว่างทางการตลาดทั้งต่างประเทศและในประเทศ ผู้วิจัยมีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามกลุ่มผู้บริโภค ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างและพัฒนาขึ้น และกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า การสร้างสรรค์เสื้อผ้าเป็นอัตลักษณ์ตราสินค้าเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการทางแฟชั่นของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคโอกาสการใช้สอยในรูปแบบสังสรรค์กึ่งทำงานและพฤติกรรมการบริโภคสินค้าของกลุ่มเป้าหมายสามารถประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อตอบสนองกับความต้องการของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคช่องว่างทางการตลาด สู่การสร้างสรรค์ตราสินค้าแฟชั่นได้ในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Innovative brand creation, party wear for the conscious light group from reuse to add value under a modular concept in Bangkok. It is a research to find ways to design products for new target groups that are trending nowadays until the future. The purpose of this study is to describe conceptual design approaches in Bangkok and value-added innovations under modular concepts using qualitative and quantitative research processes coupled with creative design processes. Starting from the study of the target group. Conscious Light Group to consumer behavior Age range, market interest and income to create understanding of target groups and market gaps both internationally and domestically. The researcher has tools used in research, namely Consumer questionnaire that the researcher created and developed and target group The results of the research found that The creation of clothing as a brand identity to meet the fashion needs of the consumer group, the opportunity to use it in a social, semi-work style and the consumer behavior of the target group can be applied to meet the needs of the consumer group. marketing vacancy to the creation of a fashion brand in the future.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.