Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attributes and process of constructing Saw-Sam-Sai player : a case study of Siripan Palakavong Na Ayudhya
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชฏาลัมพก์ เหล่าวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.213
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.ศึกษาคุณลักษณะและกระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสาย 2.ศึกษากระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสายตามคุณลักษณะคนซอสามสาย กรณีศึกษา ครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา ใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการศึกษานำร่อง (Pilot study) จากนั้นกำหนดกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญแบ่งออกเป็น 1) ด้านเอกสาร และ 2) ด้านบุคคล ประกอบไปด้วย กลุ่มที่ 1 คือ กลุ่มคนซอสามสาย และ กลุ่มที่ 2 คือ ครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา ใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการ (Informal interview) ร่วมกับการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participant observation) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย (Inductive reasoning) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การศึกษาในวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 1 การศึกษาคุณลักษณะ และกระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสาย จากการเก็บข้อมูลในกลุ่มที่ 1 คือ กลุ่มคนซอสามสาย แบ่งเป็น 3 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 คุณลักษณะคนซอสามสาย พบว่ามี 21 คุณลักษณะ โดยสามารถจำแนกได้ 3 ด้านแบ่งออกเป็นด้านละ 7 คุณลักษณะได้แก่ 1) ด้านพุทธิพิสัย 2) ด้านจิตพิสัย 3) ด้านทักษะพิสัย ตอนที่ 2 กระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสาย พบว่าแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นการคัดสรรผู้เรียน 2) ขั้นเตรียมพร้อมผู้เรียน 3) ขั้นสอน 4) ขั้นประเมินผล ตอนที่ 3 โครงสร้างทางสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อคุณลักษณะ และกระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสาย พบว่าตัวจัดกระทำทางสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการขัดเกลาทางสังคมของคนซอสามสายนั้นแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ตัวจัดกระทำ ได้แก่ 1) ผู้กระทำ 2) การปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม 3) สภาพแวดล้อม 4) ความพึงพอใจสูงสุด และ 5) วัฒนธรรม การศึกษาในวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 2 การศึกษากระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสายตามคุณลักษณะคนซอสามสาย กรณีศึกษา ครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา จากการเก็บข้อมูลในกลุ่มที่ 2 แบ่งเป็น 3 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 คุณลักษณะคนซอสามสาย กรณีศึกษา ครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา พบว่ามี 21 คุณลักษณะ โดยสามารถจำแนกได้ 3 ด้านแบ่งออกเป็นด้านละ 7 คุณลักษณะได้แก่ 1) ด้านพุทธิพิสัย 2) ด้านจิตพิสัย 3) ด้านทักษะพิสัย ตอนที่ 2 กระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสาย และเทคนิคในการบรรเลงซอสามสาย กรณีศึกษา ครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา พบว่า กระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสายตามคุณลักษณะคนซอสามสาย กรณีศึกษา ครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา แบ่งออกเป็น 7 ขั้นได้แก่ 1) ขั้นการคัดสรรผู้เรียน 2) ขั้นการเตรียมพร้อมผู้เรียน 3) ขั้นการเตรียมพร้อมด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการเรียนซอสามสาย 4) ขั้นการสอนด้านทฤษฎี และการปฏิบัติทักษะซอสามสาย 5) ขั้นการสอนด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม 6) ขั้นการพัฒนาความรู้ด้านอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับซอสามสาย 7) ขั้นการประเมินผล ในการศึกษาเทคนิค และลักษณะในการบรรเลงซอสามสาย กรณีศึกษา ครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา พบว่ามี 1) เทคนิคการใช้คันชักซอสามสายมี 22 เทคนิค 2) เทคนิคการใช้นิ้วซอสามสายมี 16 เทคนิค และ 3) ลักษณะในการบรรเลงซอสามสายมี 13 ลักษณะ โดยมีสอดคล้องตรงตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานดนตรีไทย ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย (2544) จำนวน 30 เทคนิค และเป็นเทคนิคพิเศษที่ไม่พบในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานดนตรีไทย ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย (2544) จำนวน 21 เทคนิค และในการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของคุณลักษณะคนซอสามสายกับกระบวนการสร้างคนซอสาม กรณีศึกษา ครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา พบว่า กระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสายของครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยาทั้ง 7 ขั้นตอนมีความสอดคล้องกับการสร้างคุณลักษณะคนซอสามสายทั้ง 3 ด้าน โดยกระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสายขั้นที่ 1 2 3 5 7 มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณลักษณะคนซอสามสายด้านจิตพิสัย กระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสายขั้นที่ 2 4 6 7 มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณลักษณะคนซอสามสายด้านพุทธิพิสัย และ กระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสายขั้นตอนที่ 4 6 7 มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณลักษณะคนซอสามสายด้านทักษะพิสัย ตอนที่ 3 โครงสร้างทางสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อคุณลักษณะ และกระบวนการสร้างคนซอสามสาย กรณีศึกษา ครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา พบว่าตัวจัดกระทำทางสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการขัดเกลาทางสังคมของคนซอสามสายนั้นแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ตัวจัดกระทำ ได้แก่ 1) ผู้กระทำ 2) การปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม 3) สภาพแวดล้อม 4) ความพึงพอใจสูงสุด และ 5) วัฒนธรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study attributes and process of constructing Saw-Sam-Sai player and 2) study the process of constructing Saw-Sam-Sai player according to the attributes of Saw-Sam-Sai player with the case study of Siripan Palakavong na Ayudhya. Method of the research was qualitative research with a pilot study, dividing participants into 1) documentary and 2) personal, consisting of group 1) Saw-Sam-Sai player and 2) Siripan Palakavong na Ayudhya, chosen with a purposive sampling. Data was collected with an informal interview and a participant observation. Data was analyzed and concluded with an inductive reasoning. The results were as follows: The study for the purpose 1, according to the purpose 1, the attributes and process of constructing Saw-Sam-Sai player were divided into 3 parts: In the part 1, attributes of Saw-Sam-Sai player included 3 domains of attributes, each domain was divided into 7 attributes: 1) cognitive 2) affective 3) psychomotor domain. In the part 2, process of constructing Saw-Sam-Sai player included four steps: 1) selection of learners 2) preparation for learners 3) teaching and 4) evaluation. In the part 3, social structure that affected attributes and process of constructing Saw-Sam-Sai player was founded that social agents that affected socialization of Saw-Sam-Sai player were 5 agents as follows: 1) agent 2) interaction 3) environment 4) optimization of gratification and 5) culture. For the purpose 2, the study of the process of constructing Saw-Sam-Sai player according to the attributes of Saw-Sam-Sai player with the case study of Siripan Palakavong na Ayudhya was divided into 3 parts: Part 1) attributes of Saw-Sam-Sai player according to the case study of Siripan Palakavong na Ayudhya are 21 attributes, grouped into three domains: 1) cognitive 2) affective 3) psychomotor domain. Part 2) process of constructing Saw-Sam-Sai and techniques of playing Saw-Sam-Sai of Siripan Palakavong na Ayudhya: It was found that process of constructing Saw-Sam-Sai and techniques of playing Saw-Sam-Sai of Siripan Palakavong na Ayudhya were divided into 7 steps: 1) selection of learners 2) preparation for learners 3) participation for environment of learning Saw-Sam-Sai 4) teaching of theory and the practice 5) teaching of morality and ethics 6) educating of other knowledge related with Saw-Sam-Sai and 7) evaluation. According to the study of techniques and styles of playing Saw-Sam-Sai, in the case study of Siripan Palakavong na Ayudhya, there were 22 techniques of using a bow of Saw-Sam-Sai 2) there were 16 techniques of using fingers of Saw-Sam-Sai and 3) styles of playing Saw-Sam-Sai were 13 styles, whose 13 techniques corresponded criteria of Thai classical music standards of Ministry of University Affairs (2001) and other 21 techniques did not correspond criteria of Thai classical music standards of Ministry of University Affairs (2001). The analysis relationship between attributes of Saw-Sam-Sai player and the process of constructing Saw-Sam-Sai player according to the case study of Siripan Palakavong na Ayudhya was found that all 7 steps of the process of constructing Saw-Sam-Sai player of Siripan Palakavong na Ayudhya corresponded the 3 domains, the step 1) 2) 3) 5) and 7) had the relationship with affective domain of the attribute of Saw-Sam-Sai player. Moreover, the step 2) 4) 6) and 7) had the relationship with cognitive domain, and the step 4) 6) and 7) had the relationship with psychomotor domain. Part 3) social structure that affected attributes and process of constructing Saw-Sam-Sai player, the case study of Siripan Palakavong na Ayudhya was found that social agents that affected socialization of Saw-Sam-Sai player were 5 agents as follows: 1) agent 2) interaction 3) environment 4) optimization of gratification and 5) culture.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.