Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Designing learning space in kindergarten based on the concept of makerspace
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.202
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.เพื่อศึกษาสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของแหล่งเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดพื้นที่นักประดิษฐ์ 2.เพื่อออกแบบแหล่งเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดพื้นที่นักประดิษฐ์ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงออกแบบ แบ่งเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 10 คนโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของแหล่งเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดพื้นที่นักประดิษฐ์ที่ส่งผลต่อผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ผู้เรียนรู้ ผู้ร่วมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมและพลเมืองที่เข้มแข็ง ประกอบด้วย 1) พื้นที่ มีลักษณะที่ส่งเสริมพัฒนาการครบทั้งสี่ด้าน ได้แก่ สติปัญญา ร่างกาย อารมณ์และสังคม เปิดโอกาสให้เด็กได้แสดงออกตามจินตนาการด้วยการลงมือปฏิบัติอย่างอิสระเสรี รู้จักการแบ่งปัน ช่วยเหลือเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ ปฏิบัติตามกฎกติกาและข้อตกลงที่วางไว้ สามารถรับผิดชอบต่อบทบาทหน้าที่ที่ได้รับจนบรรลุเป้าหมายได้สำเร็จ 2) เครื่องมือ เป็นเครื่องมือพื้นฐานที่ปลอดภัยสำหรับเด็ก มีความหลากหลายและมีจำนวนที่เพียงพอ จัดแบ่งตามหมวดหมู่ ให้ใช้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ และ 3) วัสดุ เป็นวัสดุที่มีความปลอดภัยปลอดสารพิษสำหรับเด็ก หาได้ง่ายรอบตัวตามธรรมชาติหรือเป็นวัสดุเหลือใช้ มีความหลากหลายในด้านรูปทรง รูปร่าง ผิวสัมผัสและสีสัน 2. ผลการออกแบบแหล่งเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดพื้นที่นักประดิษฐ์ ประกอบด้วยพื้นที่ เครื่องมือและวัสดุ ในภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to 1.study desirable learning space in kindergarten based on the concept of makerspace and 2.design learning space in kindergarten based on the concept of makerspace. This is design research method divided into 5 phases, the informants were 10 qualified experts by purposive sampling. The research tool was a semi-structured interview and appropriateness and feasibility assessment form data were analyzed by calculating the average, standard deviation and content analysis. The research results were found that the desired conditions of learning resources in kindergartens according to the concept of inventor's space affect learning outcomes in 3 areas: learner person, innovative co-creator, and active citizen, consisting of 1) space that have characteristics that promote complete development; The four areas are intellectual, physical, emotional, and social. Give children a chance to express their imagination by acting freely. Know how to share, help, and be generous. Follow the rules and agreements laid down. Able to take responsibility for the roles and responsibilities assigned until the goal was achieved. 2) tools are common tools which are harmless for children. There is variety and enough which organized by category use according to the intended purpose and 3) the material supplies are safe for children, toxic-free and. easily found naturally or as leftover materials. There is a wide variety of shapes, textures, and colors. 2.The results of the design of learning space in kindergarten based on the concept of makerspace. Consists of space, tools and materials Overall, it is appropriate and feasible at the highest level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.