Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Learning processes to develop safety community for child safety promotion
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ หงษ์วิทยากร
Second Advisor
วนิดา ดุรงค์ฤทธิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.200
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ถอดบทเรียนชุมชนปลอดภัยที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการเสริมสร้างความปลอดภัยในเด็ก 2)วิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาชุมชนปลอดภัยในการเสริมสร้างความปลอดภัยในเด็ก และ3)สังเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาชุมชนปลอดภัยในการเสริมสร้างความปลอดภัยในเด็ก การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research)ผ่านการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ชุมชนกรณีตัวอย่างที่ประสบผลสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานชุมชนปลอดภัยและได้รับรองให้เป็น“ชุมชนปลอดภัยระดับสากล”ขององค์การอนามัยโลก ได้แก่ ชุมชนวังทรายพูนอ.วังทรายพูนจ.พิจิตร ชุมชนตลาดเกรียบอ.บางปะอินจ.พระนครศรีอยุธยาและชุมชนเมืองน่านอ.เมืองจ.น่าน จำนวน 24 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบแบบแผนปฏิบัติที่เอื้อต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของชุมชน คือ การมีผู้นำที่เข้มแข็งมีรูปแบบการสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิภาพอย่างต่อเนื่อง และมีรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการชุมชนอย่างเป็นระบบ ตลอดจนการสนับสนุนจากภาคีเครือข่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งชี้ให้เห็นว่ามีการสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานตั้งแต่ต้นทางจนถึงปลายทาง องค์ประกอบของกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาชุมชนปลอดภัยในการเสริมสร้างความปลอดภัยในเด็ก องค์ประกอบ 1)ภาวะผู้นำ เป็นผู้นำที่เข้มแข็ง ทำให้คนในชุมชนเห็นความสำคัญและมีเป้าหมายร่วมในการทำงานเพื่อความปลอดภัยของเด็กในชุมชน 2)การสื่อสาร ใช้รูปแบบในการติดต่อสื่อสารที่ทำให้เกิดความเข้าใจอันจะนำไปสู่เป้าหมายที่ตกลงร่วมกัน เน้นการสื่อสารสองทาง ทั้งเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ 3)การเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาใกล้ตัวและเกิดขึ้นจริงในชีวิตประจำวันของคนในชุมชน เพื่อให้ชุมชนเข้าใจและรับรู้ถึงความสำคัญของปัญหานั้น 4)การเรียนรู้จากการสังเกต ชุมชนมีการเรียนรู้จากการสังเกตทั้งตัวแบบที่ดีและไม่ดี 5)การเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม โดยการรวมคน ร่วมคิด ร่วมทำ ร่วมสรุปบทเรียน และร่วมรับผลจากการกระทำ 6)เครือข่าย ทั้งเครือข่ายภายในและภายนอกชุมชน เครือข่ายที่เป็นทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน 7)การทำงานเป็นทีม โดยยึดระเบียบข้อบังคับที่ชุมชนร่วมตั้งขึ้นมา ให้ทั้งคนทำงานและคนในชุมชนปฏิบัติในแนวทางเดียวกัน 8)การจัดการชุมชนอย่างเป็นระบบ โดยทุกคนสามารถทำงานและปฏิบัติตามแนวทางที่ชุมชนวางร่วมกันไว้ เป็นการทำงานที่มีเป้าหมายชัดเจน เน้นการทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบทุกขั้นตอน ตั้งแต่ต้นทางจนถึงปลายอันจะนำไปสู่ความสำเร็จ และ 9)การสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ ด้วยหลักการ “เข้าถึง เข้าใจและพัฒนา”เป็นการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันอย่างเป็นระบบและต่อเนื่อง ทั้งนี้ภาครัฐภาคเอกชน อปท. ชุมชนและครอบครัว ล้วนเป็นผู้กระทำการที่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกันที่จะทำให้เกิดเป็นชุมชนปลอดภัยในเด็ก ภายใต้แบบแผนการปฏิบัติที่ดีของชุมชน โดยทุกคนมีเป้าหมายที่จะพัฒนาชุมชนให้ปลอดภัยในเด็กร่วมกัน กระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาชุมชนปลอดภัยในการเสริมสร้างความปลอดภัยในเด็ก ประกอบด้วย 1)การจัดตั้งกลุ่มบุคคลในชุมชนเพื่อศึกษาปัญหา ปัจจัยเสี่ยงของการบาดเจ็บในเด็กและการ 2)การสำรวจสิ่งแวดล้อมและพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงในชุมชนอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3)เฝ้าระวังการบาดเจ็บ 4)ฝึกอบรมและให้ความรู้ในการป้องกันการบาดเจ็บในเด็ก 5)ให้ความรู้เมื่อต้องเผชิญเหตุโดยการฝึกอบรมการปฐมพยาบาล การปฏิบัติการกู้ชีพเบื้องต้น และการสนับสนุนการใช้อุปกรณ์เสริมความปลอดภัยต่างๆ และ6)สร้างความร่วมมือของภาคีเครือข่ายทุกภาคส่วนทั้งหน่วยงานรัฐและเอกชนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความปลอดภัยในเด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to achieve three main objectives: 1) extracting lessons from successful community safety initiatives for children 2) analyzing the learning processes for the development of community safety in enhancing child safety, and 3) aynthesizing the learning processes for the development of community safety in reinforcing child safety. The research follows a qualitative approach, involving interviews with exemplary community cases that have successfully implemented and been recognized as "Safe Communities at the Global Level" by the World Health Organization. These communities include Wangsaiphun community in Wangsaiphun Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Phichit Province, 2) Talad-Kriab Subdistrict Municipality, Ayutthaya Province, and 3) Nan Municipality, Nan Province, comprising a total of 24 individuals, selected through targeted sampling. The research findings indicate that the key success factors for community operations include having strong leadership, an efficient and continuous communication model, and a systematic community management approach. Additionally, there is support from relevant networks, demonstrating a sustained backing from the beginning to the end of the operational processes. The components of the learning process for developing a safe community involve: Leadership: Strong leadership that motivates and engages the community in working together for the safety of children. Communication: Use effective communication methods to ensure mutual understanding, emphasizing both formal and informal communication. Problem-based Learning: Base learning on real-life problems in the community to help people understand the importance of those issues. Observation Learning: Communities learn from both positive and negative examples through observation. Interactive Learning: Collaborative learning by involving people in thinking, doing, summarizing lessons, and reflecting on the outcomes of actions. Network: Establish internal and external networks within the community, including both government and non-government networks. Teamwork: Work as a team, following community-established regulations, ensuring a unified approach. Systematic Community Management: Work systematically, with clear goals, focusing on every step to achieve success. Creating a Learning Community: Foster a community of continuous and systemic learning, involving all stakeholders - government, private sector, NGOs, community, and families, working together to create a safe environment for children. The learning process for developing a safe community to enhance child safety includes: 1) Formation of Community Groups: Establishing groups within the community to study the problems and risk factors related to child injuries. 2) Regularly surveying the environment and ongoing behaviors that pose risks in the community. 3) Injury Surveillance: Monitoring and tracking injuries to understand patterns and trends. 4) Training and Education for Injury Prevention in Children: Providing training and knowledge on preventing injuries in children. 5) Emergency Response Training: Offering knowledge and training for first aid, basic life support, and supporting the use of various safety equipment. 6) Building Collaboration with Network Partners: Establishing collaboration among various stakeholders.
Creative Commons License