Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education learning management using work – based on learning achievement and innovation skills of secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สริญญา รอดพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.231
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีเพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาและทักษะการสร้างนวัตกรรมก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาและทักษะการสร้างนวัตกรรมหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 60 คน ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการทำงาน 30 คน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้ด้วยการทำงาน จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวม 0.99 และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะการสร้างนวัตกรรม มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.91, 0.99, 0.95 และ 0.98 มีค่าความเที่ยง (Reliabilities) 0.81, 0.91, 0.86 และ 0.96 ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะการสร้างนวัตกรรมด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะการสร้างนวัตกรรมของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้เจตคติการปฏิบัติและทักษะการสร้างนวัตกรรมของกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะการสร้างนวัตกรรมหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were: 1) to compare mean scores of learning achievement health education and innovation skills before and after implementation of an experimental group and a control group 2) to compare mean scores of learning achievement health education and innovation skills between the experimental group and the control group. The samples consisted of 60 students secondary in the first semester of the 2023 academic year and selected by cluster random sampling 30 of the experimental group was assigned to study under the health education learning management using work – based on secondary students and 30 of the control group was assigned to study with conventional teaching method. The research instruments were comprised of 8 health education lesson plans using work – based on learning with IOC of 0.99 and the data collection instruments included learning achievements in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice tests and innovation skills test with IOC of 0.89, 0.99, 0.94 and 0.97, reliabilities of 0.81, 0.91, 0.86 and 0.96. The duration of the experiment was 8 weeks. Data were analyzed by mean score, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean score of learning achievement in the knowledge, attitude, practice and innovation skills of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level. The mean score of learning achievement in the knowledge, attitude, practice and innovation skills of the control group after the experiment were not different from before with statistical significance at the .05 level.2) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the knowledge, attitude, practice and innovation skills of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group students at a .05 level.
Creative Commons License