Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of collective Klong-Kaek improvisation exercises to promoting creativity for lower-secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชฏาลัมพก์ เหล่าวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.226
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะการส่ายของกลองแขกและเพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางด้านดนตรีของผู้เรียนกลองแขกด้วยการใช้แบบฝึกทักษะการส่ายกลองแขกของผู้เรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงพัฒนา 4 ขั้นตอน 1) การวิจัย (Research: R1) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน (Analysis: A) เป็นการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ตำรา ทฤษฎี หลักการและแนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิจัย 2) (Development: D1) การออกแบบและการพัฒนา (Design and Development: D & D) เป็นการพัฒนาและหาคุณภาพของแบบฝึกทักษะการส่ายกลองแขกเพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 3) การวิจัย (Research: R2) การนำไปใช้ (Implementation: I) เป็นการใช้แบบฝึกทักษะการส่ายกลองแขกเพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์กับผู้เรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 4) การพัฒนา (Development: D2) การประเมินผล (Evaluation: E) เป็นการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางด้านดนตรีของผู้เรียนกลองแขกด้วยการใช้แบบฝึกทักษะการส่ายกลองแขกของผู้เรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนกรุงเทพคริสเตียนวิทยาลัย จำนวน 47 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับการส่ายกลองแขก แบบตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบฝึกฉบับนำร่อง แบบประเมินคุณภาพแบบฝึกฉบับสมบูรณ์ และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า จากการพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะการส่ายกลองแขกเพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ได้แบ่งองค์ประกอบของเนื้อหาของแบบฝึกทักษะกาส่ายกลองแขก ออกเป็น 3 ตอนดังนี้ 1) การปฏิบัติกลองแขกขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) หน้าทับและการส่าย 3) แบบฝึกทักษะการส่าย โดยแบบฝึกทักษะการส่ายกลองแขกที่ผู้วิจัยได้จัดทำขึ้นได้รับการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญเครื่องหนังไทยทั้งหมด 5 ท่าน โดยค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 4.94 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานอยู่ที่ 0.32 (M=4.94 , SD=0.32 ) ระดับความเห็นด้วยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และผลสัมฤทธิ์ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ค์ทางด้านดนตรีของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเมื่อนำแบบฝึกไปใช้ พบว่า 1) ผลการวิเคราะห์คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านความคิดริเริ่ม ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 2.45 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานอยู่ที่ 0.93 (M=2.45, SD=0.93) 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านความคิดคล่องแคล่ว ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 2.43 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน อยู่ที่ 0.83 (M=2.43, SD=0.83) 3) ผลการวิเคราะห์คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านความคิดยืดหยุ่น ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 2.09 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน อยู่ที่ 0.86 (M=2.09, SD=0.86) 4) ผลการวิเคราะห์คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านความคิดละเอียดละออ ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 1.96 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน อยู่ที่ 0.86 (M=2.09, SD=1.00)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and develop the collective Klong-Kaek improvisation exercises and to study the musical creativity achievement of Klong-Kaek learners through the use of collective Klong-Kaek improvisation exercises among lower-secondary students. The research followed a 4-step developmental research methodology, including: 1) Research (R1), Analysis (A): Analyzing documents, textbooks, theories, principles, and concepts related to the research. 2) Development (D1), Design and Development (D & D): Developing and Determining the quality of the collective Klong-Kaek improvisation exercises to promote creativity for lower-secondary students. 3) Research (R2), Implementation (I): Implementing the collective Klong-Kaek improvisation exercises to promote creativity for lower-secondary students. And 4) Development (D2), Evaluation (E): Evaluating the musical creativity achievement of Klong-Kaek learners through the use of collective Klong-Kaek improvisation exercises among lower-secondary students. The study involved 47 8th-grade students from Bangkok Christian College as participants. Research tools included interview forms for teachers about collective Klong-Kaek improvisation, quality check forms for pilot exercises, quality assessment forms for complete exercises, and observation forms for assessing learners' creative behavior. The results revealed that the collective Klong-Kaek improvisation exercises consist of 3 parts: 1) basic Klong-Kaek practice, 2) drumhead and improvisation, and 3) improvisation exercises. The collective Klong-Kaek improvisation exercise, developed by the researcher, was evaluated by 5 Thai leatherwork specialists, yielding an average rating of 4.94 with a standard deviation of 0.32 (M = 4.94, SD = 0.32). The level of agreement was the highest level. Regarding the musical creativity achievement of the sample group using this exercise, the score analysis showed as following: 1) Originality: the mean was 2.45, the standard deviation was 0.93 (M=2.45, SD=0.93). 2) Fluency: the mean was 2.43, the standard deviation was 0.83 (M=2.43, SD=0.83). 3) Flexibility: the mean was 2.09, the standard deviation was 0.86 (M=2.09, SD=0.86). And 4) Elaboration: the mean was 1.96, the standard deviation was 0.86 (M=2.09, SD=1.00).
Creative Commons License