Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information system of a work permit document submission business in Lao PDR
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัษฎาพร ทรัพย์สมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.65
Abstract
ในปัจจุบัน สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวได้มีการเปิดเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษจำนวน 12 เขต และมีการเปิดใช้งานรถไฟความเร็วสูง ทำให้มีอัตราการจ้างงานในประเทศมากขึ้น แต่ทักษะแรงงานภายในประเทศไม่เพียงพอ ทางภาคธุรกิจจึงต้องการแรงงานต่างชาติที่มีทักษะเพื่อช่วยพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจให้เติบโต ดังนั้น ธุรกิจการเป็นตัวแทนให้บริการยื่นเอกสารที่สำคัญสำหรับแรงงานต่างชาติที่ทำงานและอาศัยอยู่ในประเทศลาวจึงต้องการรองรับการเพิ่มขึ้นของแรงงานต่างชาติ โครงการพัฒนา “ระบบสารสนเทศของธุรกิจให้บริการดำเนินการยื่นเอกสารขออนุญาตทำงานในประเทศลาว” ประกอบไปด้วย 7 ระบบย่อย มีการทำงานและใช้ข้อมูลร่วมกัน ดังนี้ (1) ระบบจัดการสิทธิ์พนักงาน (2) ระบบการลงทะเบียนลูกค้า (3) ระบบการจัดการการให้บริการ (4) ระบบการเบิกค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับการยื่นเอกสาร (5) รับบการแจ้งหนี้และรับชำระเงิน (6) ระบบการออกรายงาน (7) ระบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลธุรกิจการให้บริการยื่นเอกสาร โดยใช้เครื่องมือหลักในการพัฒนาคือ Google AppSheet Application ที่เป็นแอปพลิเคชันที่สามารถใช้ในการสร้าง Web Application โดยทำงานร่วมกับ AppSheet Database และ Looker Studio Application สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลธุรกิจการให้บริการยื่นเอกสารเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลเชิงลึกไปใช้ในการพัฒนาธุรกิจ ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นในโครงการนี้จึงมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อช่วยให้สร้างฐานข้อมูลที่รวบรวมข้อมูลที่จำเป็นต่อการให้บริการและการดำเนินธุรกิจการขออนุมัติเอกสารสำคัญในการทำงานในประเทศลาวของแรงงานต่างชาติและสามารถสร้างรายงานที่สามารถใช้พัฒนาคุณภาพการให้บริการขออนุมัติเอกสารสำคัญในการทำงานในประเทศลาวของแรงงานต่างชาติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, the Lao People's Democratic Republic has opened 12 special economic zones and high-speed rail project has bee launched. This results in a higher employment rate in the country. But with insufficient domestic labour skills, the business sector wants to hire skilled foreigners to help develop country's economy. Therefore, a service company for work permit documents submission for foreigner labour in Lao PDR needs to support increasing foreigner labour in the country. "Information System of A Work Permit Document Submission in Lao PDR" project is composed of 7 sub-systems as follows: (1) Employee Authorization Management System (2) Customer Registration System (3) Service Management System (4) Document Submission Expense Reimbursement System (5) Invoicing and Payment System (6) Reporting System and (7) Document Submission Service Analysis System. The web application was developed by using Google Appsheet. It works with Appsheet Database and Looker Studio for analyzing work permit document submission service. The purpose of the system developed in this project is 1) to create a database that gather the necessary information for service and business and 2) to create report that improve service quality for the business.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.