Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information system for freelance personal trainers services
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัษฎาพร ทรัพย์สมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.58
Abstract
ปัจจุบันผู้คนหันมาดูแลสุขภาพเพื่อให้ร่างกายแข็งแรง รูปร่างดี ป้องกันการเจ็บป่วย และเนื่องจากผู้คนสามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลข่าวสารได้มากขึ้นทำให้ตระหนักถึงการออกกำลังกายที่ถูกต้อง การใช้บริการผู้ฝึกสอนส่วนบุคคลอิสระที่บ้านหรือคอนโดมิเนียม ก็ได้รับความนิยมตามมาด้วย เนื่องจากความต้องการที่จะได้รับข้อมูลเพื่อให้สามารถออกกำลังกายได้อย่างถูกต้องเหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพ แต่ไม่ต้องการเดินทางเดินทางไปศูนย์ออกกำลังกาย โครงการ “ระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการใช้บริการผู้ฝึกสอนส่วนบุคคลอิสระ” ประกอบด้วย 8 ระบบย่อย มีรายละเอียดของแต่ละระบบย่อย ดังนี้ (1) ระบบจัดการบัญชีผู้ใช้ที่เป็นลูกค้า (2) ระบบจัดการบัญชีผู้ใช้สำหรับผู้ฝึกสอนส่วนบุคคลอิสระ (3) ระบบซื้อบริการ (4) ระบบนัดหมายและใช้บริการผู้ฝึกสอนส่วนบุคคลอิสระ (5) ระบบบันทึกการให้บริการ (6) ระบบอนุมัติและรับชำระเงิน (7) ระบบออกรายงานการใช้บริการผู้ฝึกสอนส่วนบุคคลอิสระ (8) ระบบวิเคราะห์การซื้อบริการ โดยเครื่องมือหลักในการพัฒนาระบบคือ Bubble.io ทำงานร่วมกับ Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio 18 และชุดโปรแกรม Microsoft Power BI Desktop Version: 2.120.963.0 สำหรับวิเคราะห์การซื้อบริการ ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นในโครงการนี้จึงมีเป้าหมายเพื่อช่วยให้ลูกค้าสามารถค้นหา ซื้อบริการ และทำนัดหมายเพื่อรับบริการจากผู้ฝึกสอนส่วนบุคคลอิสระได้สะดวกสบายขึ้น ระบบนี้ช่วยให้ผู้ฝึกสอนส่วนบุคคลอิสระทำให้มีช่องทางในการนำเสนอบริการ ทำให้สามารถเข้าถึงลูกค้าได้ตรงตามกลุ่มเป้าหมายมากยิ่งขึ้นและช่วยให้องค์กรใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อดำเนินธุรกิจการใช้บริการผู้ฝึกสอนส่วนบุคคลอิสระได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Currently people focus on their health as people become more aware of the importance of proper exercise. Personal trainers who provide their services at home become more popular due to increasing demand for correct and efficient exercise information, but do not want to travel to fitness center. The "Information System for Freelance Personal Trainers Services" consists of 8 subsystems as follow (1) Customer Account Management System (2) Freelance Personal Trainer User Account Management System (3) Buying Service System (4) Appointment and Service Management System (5) Service Record Management System (6) Approval and Payment System (7) Freelance Personal Trainers Services Reporting System (8) Service Purchasing Analysis System. The tools used in developing this system are Bubble.io, working with Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio 18, and Microsoft Power BI Desktop Version 2.120.963.0. This project aims at helping customers search, purchase and make appointments for services from freelance personal trainers more conveniently. The system provides a channel for presenting their services to customers, enabling them to reach out to customers more effectively. The company also gains informative data in forms of analysis report.
Creative Commons License