Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information system of monitoring fall through surveillance camera business
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จันทร์เจ้า มงคลนาวิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.56
Abstract
ณ ปัจจุบัน ประเทศไทยกำลังเข้าสู่สังคมผู้สูงวัย ส่งผลให้เกิดสถานการณ์ที่ครอบครัวที่มีผู้สูงอายุอาจต้องเผชิญ คือ การที่ผู้สูงอายุต้องพักอาศัยอยู่เพียงลำพังโดยไม่มีผู้ดูแลในบางช่วงเวลา ในเวลาที่ผ่านมา การเรียนรู้เชิงลึก (Deep Learning) ซึ่งเป็นหนึ่งในเทคนิคที่สำคัญของปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (AI) ที่ได้รับความนิยมนำมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์รูปภาพ เนื่องจากสามารถฝึกให้เรียนรู้จำลักษณะของวัตถุได้ดี ทำให้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์มีความสามารถเป็นเสมือน"ตา" ให้กับระบบที่ต้องการวิเคราะห์วัตถุจากรูปภาพ โครงการ “ระบบสารสนเทศของธุรกิจเฝ้าระวังการหกล้มผ่านกล้องวงจรปิด” ได้นำเสนอระบบตรวจจับการหกล้มของผู้สูงอายุ โดยประยุกต์การเรียนรู้เชิงลึกในการสร้างเครื่องมือเฝ้าระวังการหกล้มของผู้สูงอายุผ่านภาพจากกล้องวงจรปิด ระบบดังกล่าวประกอบด้วย 5 ระบบย่อย ได้แก่ (1) ระบบตรวจจับการหกล้มผ่านกล้องวงจรปิดด้วยการเรียนรู้เชิงลึก (2) ระบบแจ้งเตือนอัตโนมัติผ่านไลน์ (3) ระบบดูภาพวิดีโอแบบเรียลไทม์และดูภาพวิดีโอที่บันทึกย้อนหลัง (4) ระบบบันทึกและเก็บข้อมูลรายงานสถิติ และ (5) ระบบการจัดการผู้ใช้โครงการนี้พัฒนาโดยใช้ Google Cloud SQL เป็นระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล และ Django framework เป็นเครื่องมือออกแบบการแสดงผลบนเว็บไซด์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, Thailand is transitioning into an ageing society. This shift raises challenges for households with elderly members, especially during the time they are residing alone. Recently. Deep Learning, one of the essential techniques in artificial intelligence (AI), has dramatically benefited image analyses due to its exceptional object recognition capabilities. This capacity enables AI to function as an 'eye' of the object detection system. In this light, the "Information System of Monitoring Fall through Surveillance Camera Business" project introduces a system applying Deep Learning to monitor falls among older people through images from surveillance cameras. The project is composed of five subsystems: (1) Fall Detection via Surveillance Camera using Deep Learning System (2) Automatic Notification via LINE System (3) Real-time Video Viewing & Video Playback System (4) Data Storage and Reporting System and (5) User Management System. The project was developed using Visual Studio Code, while Google Cloud SQL manages its data functions. On the front end, the web interface incorporates the Django framework design tool.
Creative Commons License