Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Data warehouse and dicision support system for after-sales problem management of car manufacturing and sale business
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัครินทร์ ไพบูลย์พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.68
Abstract
การจัดการปัญหาหลังการขายของธุรกิจผลิตและจำหน่ายรถยนต์ เป็นหนึ่งในกิจกรรมด้านการปรับปรุงคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ของธุรกิจ ซึ่งมีจุดเริ่มต้นจากการจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นหลังการใช้งานของลูกค้าเพื่อนำมาจัดทำรายงานปัญหาโดยตัวแทนจำหน่ายหรือผู้ส่งออก รวมทั้งการส่งคืนชิ้นส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัญหา เพื่อนำไปใช้ในการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุและแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น กิจกรรมนี้จึงสามารถช่วยยกระดับคุณภาพของรถยนต์ให้ตรงความต้องการของลูกค้ามากยิ่งขึ้น โดยการจัดการปัญหาหลังการขายได้อย่างเหมาะสมและรวดเร็ว สามารถช่วยระงับปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการผลิต และ เพิ่มความน่าเชื่อถือให้แก่ธุรกิจได้อีกด้วย โครงการ “คลังข้อมูลและระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับการจัดการปัญหาหลังการขายของธุรกิจผลิตและจำหน่ายรถยนต์” ประกอบด้วย 5 ระบบหลัก ได้แก่ ระบบวิเคราะห์ภาพรวมรายงานปัญหาหลังการขาย, ระบบวิเคราะห์ระยะเวลาการจัดการรายงานปัญหาหลังการขาย, ระบบวิเคราะห์ผลการจัดการรายงานปัญหาหลังการขาย, ระบบวิเคราะห์การนำเข้าชิ้นส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัญหาหลังการขายจากต่างประเทศ และ ระบบวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายการนำเข้าชิ้นส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัญหาหลังการขายจากต่างประเทศ ระบบทั้งหมดนี้ได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นบนระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล SQL Server และ พัฒนารายงานวิเคราะห์โดยใช้เครื่องมือ Power BI Desktop ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นจะช่วยให้ผู้บริหารวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในมุมมองที่หลากหลาย ได้อย่างรวดเร็ว เพื่อนำไปใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจวางแผนกลยุทธ์ในการดำเนินงานให้เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
After-sales Problem Management of Car Manufacturing and Sale Business is one of the measures for improving product quality. It starts with the recording of after-sales problems and the preparation of reports by car dealer or car exporter, including the recovery of the problem-related part. To analyze the cause of the problem and take countermeasures. This activity can prevent the occurrence of problems in production and increase the reliability of the company. The project ‘Data Warehouse and Decision Support System for After-Sales Problem Management of Car Manufacturing and Sale Business' consists of 5 systems: Field Technical Report Overview Analysis System, Field Technical Report Handling Lead Time Analysis System, Field Technical Report Handling Result Analysis System, Oversea Field Technical Report Part Importing Analysis System and Oversea Field Technical Report Part Importing Expense Analysis System. The system was developed using SQL Server as the database management system and Power BI Desktop as the analytical reporting tool. This developed system will help executives to quickly analyze data from different perspectives and use the tool to support strategic business decisions to align with the situation.
Creative Commons License