Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Data warehouse, business intelligence and advanced data analytics of investment consulting business
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชัชพงศ์ ตั้งมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.50
Abstract
การเติบโตอย่างมากของการเปิดบัญชีออนไลน์ในช่วงโควิดทำให้จำนวนบัญชีของผู้ลงทุนใหม่ในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ฯ เติบโตอย่างก้าวกระโดด สะท้อนให้เห็นว่าเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเป็นแรงหนุนให้ผู้ลงทุนเข้าถึงตลาดทุนได้สะดวกและง่ายขึ้น ผู้ที่สนใจลงทุนควรให้ความสำคัญในการนำระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาช่วยในการตัดสินใจ เพื่อช่วยให้สามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลอย่างรวดเร็ว และสามารถวิเคราะห์ในมุมมองต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างมีคุณภาพ และสามารถนำเสนอออกมาเป็นภาพ วิเคราะห์แนวโน้มของตลาด เพื่อประเมินความเสี่ยงและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน โครงการ “คลังข้อมูล ธุรกิจอัจฉริยะ และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลขั้นสูงของธุรกิจให้คำปรึกษาด้านการลงทุน” นี้ ประกอบด้วย 5 ระบบ ได้แก่ (1) ระบบวิเคราะห์การเติบโตของหลักทรัพย์ (2) ระบบวิเคราะห์หลักทรัพย์ด้วยอัตราส่วนทางการเงิน (3) ระบบวิเคราะห์ทางเทคนิค (4) ระบบทดลองลงทุนแบบถัวเฉลี่ย DCA และ (5) ระบบพยากรณ์ราคาหลักทรัพย์โดยแบบจำลอง Random Forest ระบบที่กล่าวมา ได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นบนฐานข้อมูล Microsoft SQL Server 2019 โดยใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft Power BI (October 2023) ในการจัดทำระบบวิเคราะห์และแสดงผลข้อมูล และสำหรับระบบพยากรณ์ราคาหลักทรัพย์โดยแบบจำลอง Random Forest จะใช้ Google Colaboratory ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลขั้นสูง ระบบสารสนเทศจากโครงการพิเศษนี้จะช่วยให้ผู้บริหารสามารถวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้อย่างถูกต้องและรวดเร็ว นำไปใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจได้อย่างเหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The massive growth in online account openings during COVID, and the number of new investors in the stock exchange market has grown by leaps and bounds It reflects that information technology is a driving force in helping investors to gain access to the capital market. Investors must be attentive to the use of information technology to assist their decisions. To help investors to analyze data from various perspectives, a new tool is needed. This project "Data Warehouse, Business Intelligence and Advanced Data Analytics of Investment Consulting Business" consists of 5 systems: (1) Security Growth Analysis System, (2) Security Analysis System Using Financial Ratios, (3) Technical Analysis System, (4) Dollar-Cost Averaging Trial Investment System, and (5) Security Price Prediction System Using Random Forest Model. The mentioned systems were developed on the Microsoft SQL Server 2019 database using the Microsoft Power BI (October 2023) program to analyze are data and develop various visuals. For the stock price prediction system using the Random Forest model, Google Colaboratory is used for advanced data analysis. The information system from this particular project will help administrators analyze data correctly and quickly and finally yield great benefits to investors.
Creative Commons License