Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop mobile application of clothes swapping business
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัครินทร์ ไพบูลย์พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.62
Abstract
อุตสาหกรรมแฟชั่น เป็นหนึ่งในอุตสาหกรรมที่ใหญ่ที่สุดในโลก มีการผลิตเสื้อผ้าสะสมเพิ่มขึ้น ด้วยกระบวนการผลิตที่ง่าย สามารถผลิตได้เยอะและรวดเร็ว ตอบสนองความต้องการซื้อของผู้บริโภค และหมุนไปตามกระแสแฟชั่นที่เปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็ว การผลิตเสื้อผ้าก่อให้เกิดผลเสียต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมตั้งแต่ต้นกระบวนการจนจบกระบวนการ นอกจากปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมแล้ว ยังมีปัญหาแรงงานที่เกิดขึ้นอีกด้วย หนึ่งในแนวทางการแก้ปัญหา คือ “แฟชั่นหมุนเวียน” การใช้ซ้ำวัตถุดิบเดิม หรือนำเอาวัสดุรีไซเคิลมาเป็นเสื้อผ้าใหม่ การให้เช่า ขายต่อเสื้อผ้า หรือการแลกเปลี่ยนสินค้า เป็นอีกทางออกที่น่าสนใจสำหรับผู้ที่มีเสื้อผ้า เครื่องแต่งกายล้นตู้ เพื่อให้ผู้บริโภคได้นำเสื้อผ้าที่ไม่ได้ใช้งานแล้ว มาเปลี่ยนเป็นสินค้าใหม่ที่เหมาะกับตนเองมากขึ้น และได้นำเสื้อผ้าที่ไม่ได้ใช้งานแล้วมาหมุนเวียนให้เกิดประโยชน์มากยิ่งขึ้น โครงการพิเศษนี้นำหลักการคิดเชิงออกแบบมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบ เพื่อให้ได้ระบบที่สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาของผู้ใช้งานได้อย่างแท้จริง อีกทั้งยังพัฒนาส่วนติดต่อผู้ใช้งานด้วยเครื่องมือสร้างต้นแบบ เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งข้อเสนอแนะและคำแนะนำในการพัฒนาระบบที่เป็นประโยชน์และตรงประเด็น ระบบต้นแบบที่ได้จากการพัฒนาโครงการนี้จะเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจแลกเปลี่ยนเสื้อผ้าต่อไป เพื่อช่วยให้เกิดแนวทางที่ยั่งยืนมากขึ้นของวงจรเสื้อผ้า และช่วยเหลือโลกในอีกทางหนึ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Fashion industry is one of the largest industries in the world. There is an increase in the production of accumulated clothing. With a simple production process can produce a lot and quickly respond to the purchasing needs of consumers. Clothing production has a negative impact on the environment from the beginning of the process until the end of the process. In addition to environmental problems There are also labor problems that arise. One of the solutions is “Circular Fashion,” using recycled materials to make new clothes, renting, reselling or exchange clothes so that consumers can recycle clothes that are no longer in use to make them more useful. This special project adopts design thinking in analysis and design process to develop a system that can truly solve their problems. As a result, suggestions and recommendations received from target users for the development of the system are useful and relevant to the project. The prototype obtained from this project will be a guideline for the development of mobile applications for the clothing exchange business. To help create a more sustainable approach to the clothing cycle. and help the world in another way.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.