Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop mobile application of beauty delivery business
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วรสิทธิ์ ชูชัยวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.52
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันนี้คนส่วนใหญ่ความสำคัญกับภาพลักษณ์ การแต่งหน้าทำผมเป็นสิ่งหนึ่งที่เพิ่มความมั่นใจในการออกงานสังคม ธุรกิจเสริมสวยดิลิเวอรี (Beauty Delivery) หรือธุรกิจเสริมสวยนอกสถานที่ตามความต้องการของลูกค้า เป็นธุรกิจที่เกิดจากการปรับตัวตามความต้องการของลูกค้า ให้ลูกค้าสามารถได้รับบริการแต่งหน้าทำได้โดยไม่ต้องเดินทางไปยังร้านเสริมสวย อำนวยความสะดวกแก่ลูกค้ามากขึ้น ให้บริการที่มีคุณภาพ สร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดี เพื่อเพิ่มความมั่นใจให้กับลูกค้าในการออกงานสังคมวันพิเศษที่ต้องการความมั่นใจเป็นพิเศษ จากพฤติกรรมของคนทั้งสองกลุ่มทำให้เกิดโอกาสทางธุรกิจที่จะทำให้ผู้ที่ต้องการใช้บริการแต่งหน้าทำผม และผู้ให้บริการแต่งหน้าทำผมมาพบกันผ่านช่องทางโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจเสริมสวยดิลิเวอรี ในการพัฒนาโมบายแอปพลิเคชันให้มีประสิทธิภาพ และสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการที่แท้จริงของผู้ใช้งานทุกกลุ่ม จำเป็นต้องนำหลักการคิดเชิงออกแบบ หรือ Design Thinking มาช่วยในการทำงานเพื่อช่วยให้เกิดกระบวนการคิดและออกแบบโดยเน้นไปที่การเข้าใจความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน เพื่อนำมาช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการพัฒนาระบบได้ ระบบต้นแบบของโครงการนี้ถูกสร้างจากเครื่องมือ Figma โดยจะสามารถเป็นระบบต้นแบบโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจเสริมสวยดิลิเวอรีที่สามารถใช้งานได้จริง โดยตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานทุกกลุ่มอย่างสูงสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Currently, the majority of people focus on their looks. Hair and makeup might boost their confidence. The beauty delivery businesses were occurred to accommodate consumers' requirement for makeup services without visiting a beauty salon. Providing consumer convenience and delivering higher-quality service create a positive image to boost customer confidence on their special days. Their behavior makes new business opportunities. It will make those who want make-up services and make-up artists find together through the mobile application Beauty Delivery Business. For developing mobile applications to be efficient and can meet the real needs of all users. The principles of Design Thinking are necessary to help for creating the process of thinking and designing with a focus on user behaviors and understanding the needs and problems of all users. Finally, the prototype of the application in this project was created from the Figma tool. This project can be an effective mobile application prototype Beauty Delivery Business.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.