Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop mobile application of bakery school business
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.74
Abstract
ธุรกิจโรงเรียนสอนทำเบเกอรีในปัจจุบันมีการแข่งขันสูง จึงต้องมีการพัฒนาการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ทันสมัย เพื่อรองรับจำนวนผู้เรียนที่ต้องการเข้าเรียนเพิ่มมากขึ้นตามการเติบโตของอุตสาหกรรมเบเกอรี สารนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาการสอนของโรงเรียนสอนทำเบเกอรีเพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการนำเทคโนโลยีมาสนับสนุน ปรับปรุงวิธีการเรียนการสอนให้เข้ากับยุคสมัย โดยการออกแบบและพัฒนาต้นแบบโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันช่วยสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอนให้มีข้อได้เปรียบเหนือโรงเรียนสอนทำเบเกอรีอื่น ๆ และเป็นการส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์อีกทางหนึ่ง โครงการพิเศษนี้นําหลักการคิดเชิงออกแบบมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบ ผ่านการทําความเข้าใจความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เพื่อให้ได้ระบบที่สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาของผู้ใช้งานได้อย่างแท้จริง แนวคิดเกมิฟิเคชันมาช่วยเสริมด้านการออกแบบเพื่อเพิ่มความน่าสนใจและแรงจูงใจในการใช้งาน นอกจากนี้ยังมีการนำแนวคิดของระบบแนะนำมาใช้ในการค้นหาข้อมูลสูตรเบเกอรีเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนสามารถค้นหาสูตรเบเกอรีตามที่ต้องการ และสอดคล้องกับวิธีการสอบภาคปฏิบัติของโรงเรียนสอนทำเบเกอรี ระบบต้นแบบที่ได้จากโครงการนี้จะเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันสําหรับธุรกิจโรงเรียนสอนทำเบเกอรีต่อไป เพื่อให้เกิดการนําเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาสนับสนุนการดําเนินธุรกิจ สร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน กระบวนการดําเนินงานมีความทันสมัย และช่วยเหลือผู้เรียนได้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The bakery school business faces high competition, thus requiring the development of more efficient teaching methods to accommodate the increasing number of students in line with the bakery industry's growth. The objective of this project is to study the teaching methods of bakery schools and to find ways to integrate technology to support modern teaching practices. This will be achieved through the design and development of a mobile application prototype that enhances the learning process, setting it apart from other bakery schools. This special project employs the principles of design thinking in the analysis and system design to create a system capable of genuinely addressing user issues. The concept of gamification is utilized to enhance the design, making it more engaging and motivating for users. Furthermore, the concept of a recommendation system is applied to facilitate the search for bakery recipes based on user preferences, ensuring that users can find the recipes they desire. The prototype system derived from the development of this project will serve as a guiding model for the future development of a mobile application for bakery school businesses. This development aims to effectively integrate technology to support business operations and enhance competitiveness further. The prototype system developed in this project will serve as a guideline model for developing a mobile application for bakery school businesses in the future. This development aims to integrate technology effectively to enhance competitiveness further.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.