Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop web application of training and seminar organizing business
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.49
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันโลกเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็วและเพราะเงื่อนไขต่าง ๆ ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปในการดำเนินการทางธุรกิจ ทำให้องค์กรต่าง ๆ ทุกองค์กรต้องปรับตัว เพื่อให้การทำงานได้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น ทำให้ต้องพัฒนาศักยภาพของพนักงานให้มีความรู้ ทักษะ ให้ทันกับเทคโนโลยีที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป การฝึกอบรมและสัมมนาจึงเป็นสิ่งหนึ่งที่จะช่วยให้บุคลากรพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ใหม่ ๆ อยู่เสมอและช่วยให้องค์กรมีโอกาสที่จะเติบโตได้ดีขึ้น โครงการนี้จึงนำหลักการคิดเชิงออกแบบ หรือ Design Thinking มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการทำความเข้าใจและหาความต้องการที่แท้จริงของผู้ใช้งานอย่างลึกซึ้ง เพื่อออกแบบระบบต้นแบบของเว็บแอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจการจัดงานอบรมและสัมมนาเพื่อที่สามารถตอบโจทย์ความต้องการของลูกค้าและพนักงานให้ได้มากที่สุด ระบบต้นแบบของเว็บแอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจการจัดงานอบรมและสัมมนานี้ จึงเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจการจัดงานอบรมและสัมมนาต่อไป เพื่อให้เกิดการนำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ เพื่อเข้าถึงลูกค้ามากขึ้น และเป็นการสร้างความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันทางธุรกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Organizations must adjust to changing in business operation conditions in world's of rapid change today if they hope to increase efficiency of their businesses. This means that in order for their staff to stay up to date with emerging technologies, their skills must be developed. Organizational success is largely attributed to the workforce's ongoing improvement in knowledge and skills, which is made possible by training and seminars. This project makes use of design thinking principles to completely comprehend and define the actual needs of users, including both customers and employees. The objective is to develop a web application prototype that has been completely modified according to the requirements of the training and seminar business. The web application prototype system in the training and seminar business will work as a development roadmap. It is a step in the right direction toward using technology to improve customer access, support business operations, and obtain a competitive advantage in a competitive environment.
Creative Commons License