Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop web application of tile retail business
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.64
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันการซื้อขายสินค้าและบริการได้เปลี่ยนไปเนื่องจากพฤติกรรมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริโภค ซึ่งผู้บริโภคนั้นมีการใช้ชีวิตที่เร่งรีบมากขึ้นแต่ยังต้องการความสะดวกสบาย สามารถค้นหาและได้รับข้อมูลที่รวดเร็วและถูกต้อง ดังนั้นการซื้อขายผ่านทางช่องทางออนไลน์จึงเป็นสิ่งที่ตอบโจทย์ความต้องการของผู้บริโภค เนื่องจากการเติบโตของการซื้อขายสินค้าและบริการผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์มีบทบาทที่สำคัญมากขึ้นสำหรับหลายองค์กร การจัดทำเว็บแอปพลิเคชันขององค์กรเองเป็นหนึ่งในวิธีที่ช่วยเพิ่มโอกาสในการแข่งขันในตลาดธุรกิจออนไลน์ได้ การมีเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสามารถสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ขององค์กรและเป็นช่องทางการขายที่สำคัญซึ่งสามารถช่วยเพิ่มโอกาสในการขายและสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือให้แก่ลูกค้าได้อย่างมากขึ้น ระบบต้นแบบที่ได้จากการพัฒนาของโครงการนี้สามารถช่วยให้การดำเนินงานของธุรกิจค้าปลีกกระเบื้องมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น เนื่องจากมีการนำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานในธุรกิจ อีกทั้งยังปรับภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กรให้มีความทันสมัย มีความน่าเชื่อถือ สร้างความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันของธุรกิจ รวมไปถึงการเข้าถึงลูกค้าได้หลากหลายและมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Due to shifting consumer behavior, the purchasing and selling of products and services has changed in the modern era. Although consumers' lives are getting faster by the day, they still want convenient, timely, and reliable information. As a result, internet transactions are now a viable option for satisfying customer demands. Since many businesses are becoming more reliant on online transactions, creating their own web applications is a critical strategy for being more competitive in the online business space. A web application can create a distinctive brand for a firm and function as an essential sales channel, increase sales potential and client trust. Using technology to support company operations, the prototype system created for this project has the potential to greatly increase the efficiency of retail tile enterprises. Additionally, it allows for a wider and more varied consumer base and updates the company's image, making it more reliable and competitive.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.