Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovation of block-based programming hardware in the form of a robotic pet
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กวิน อัศวานันท์
Second Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1226
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาฯ 2) เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการนำไปใช้ฯ และ 3) ศึกษาผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาก่อนและหลังจากการนำฮาร์ดแวร์สอนเขียนโปรแกรมแบบตัวต่อรูปแบบหุ่นยนต์สัตว์เลี้ยงมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้หลักการคิดเชิงคำนวณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาฮาร์ดแวร์และการนำไปใช้ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ด้านการประเมินการใช้งานของฮาร์ดแวร์ต้นแบบ และ ด้านการนำไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยมี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาจํานวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งในด้านฮาร์ดแวร์ฯ และ ในด้านการนำไปจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบประเมิน Scoring Rubric ทั้งก่อนและหลังเรียน ทั้งนี้ได้ทําการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติเพื่อศึกษาผลการพัฒนาหลักการคิดเชิงคำนวณของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบเปรียบเทียบ คะแนนแบบ Paired-samples T-Test ร่วมกับการอธิบายผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ฮาร์ดแวร์ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมสำหรับการนำไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ผลการทดลองนำฮาร์ดแวร์ฯไปใช้ พบว่า นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษามีพัฒนาการด้านหลักการคิดเชิงคำนวณหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were (1) to develop the block-based programming hardware, (2) to create the lesson plan using block-based programming hardware as an instructional tool, (3) to try out the block-based programming hardware. The subjects in hardware development and lesson plan creation process consisted of specialists in 2 fields including specialists in hardware development and lesson plan creation for elementary. The subjects in the experiment are 5 elementary school students. The research instruments consisted of a specialist interview form. The data gathering instruments consisted of a rubric scoring form which was an analysis of statistical information to compare by using a Paired-samples T-Test together with the result description. The development of the block-based programming hardware shows that the hardware is suitable to use with elementary school students as an instructional tool. The experimental result indicated that the elementary school students developed computational thinking concepts after the experiment was significantly higher than the pre-experiment at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.