Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of global logistics instructional model for undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรเนตร อารีโสภณพิเชฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1503
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์สากลของนักศึกษาไทยในสภาพปัจจุบัน 2) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพสมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์สากลที่พึงประสงค์ 3) วิเคราะห์ช่องว่างการเรียนการสอนโลจิสติกส์สากลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย 4) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนโลจิสติกส์สากลสำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย 1) อาจารย์ผู้สอนโลจิสติกส์ 30 ราย 2) ผู้รับจัดการขนส่งระหว่างประเทศ 50 ราย 3) อาจารย์ผู้รับผิดชอบหลักสูตรโลจิสติกส์ 11 ราย 4) ผู้บริหารหลักสูตรโลจิสติกส์และผู้เชี่ยวชาญโลจิสติกส์ 8 ราย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการวิเคราะห์สาระ วิเคราะห์สมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์ และสมรรถนะสากล และสถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ ( Factor Analysis) ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์สากลของนักศึกษาในสภาพปัจจุบันมีความแตกต่างกันคือ กลุ่มอาจารย์เห็นว่าสมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์สากลด้านความรู้เชิงอาชีพโลจิสติกส์ ด้านทักษะพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล ด้านคุณลักษณะเชิงอาชีพโลจิสติกส์ มีมากที่สุดโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ส่วนกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการรับจัดการขนส่งระหว่างประเทศเห็นว่าสมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์สากลด้านความรู้พื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล ด้านทักษะเชิงพฤติกรรม และด้านคุณลักษณะเชิงอาชีพโลจิสติกส์ มีมากที่สุดโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 2. สมรรถนะโลจิสติกสากลของนักศึกษาสภาพที่พึงประสงค์มีความแตกต่างกันคือ กลุ่มอาจารย์เห็นว่าสมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์สากลด้านความรู้เชิงอาชีพ โลจิสติกส์ ด้านทักษะพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล ด้านคุณลักษณะพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล พึงประสงค์มากที่สุดโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ส่วนกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการรับจัดการขนส่งระหว่างประเทศ เห็นว่าสมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์สากลด้านความรู้เชิงพฤติกรรม ด้านทักษะพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล และด้านคุณลักษณะเชิงอาชีพโลจิสติกส์ พึงประสงค์มากที่สุดโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 3. การพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนโลจิสติกส์สากลมุ่งพัฒนาสมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์สากลให้มีมากขึ้นกว่าสภาพสมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์ที่พึงประสงค์ของหลักสูตร โลจิสติกส์ไทย ในด้านความรู้นั้นควรมีการพัฒนาสมรรถนะความรู้เรื่องการจัดการคุณภาพและลูกค้า การบริหารสัญญา การจัดการสภาวะโลก วัฒนธรรมที่แตกต่าง อุตสาหกรรมโลจิสติกส์ ในด้านทักษะนั้นควรมีการพัฒนาสมรรถนะทักษะด้านการทำงานบนวัฒนธรรมที่แตกต่าง การจัดการลูกค้า การจัดการคุณภาพ การเป็นผู้ประกอบการ และการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ ในด้านคุณลักษณะนั้นควรพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านความเข้าใจรูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตที่แตกต่าง มุ่งเป้าหมายเชิงกลยุทธ์ มุมมองคุณค่าการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ มีความเป็นพลวัตรและมีอิสระ 4. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนโลจิสติกส์สากลสำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิตประกอบ ด้วย 4.1) การพัฒนาสมรรถนะ โลจิสติกส์สากล 4 องค์ประกอบ ภายใต้ GLOB Mdel คือ สมรรถนะด้านพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สมรรถนะเชิงอาชีพโลจิสติกส์ สมรรถนะเชิงธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรม และสมรรถนเชิงพฤติกรรม 4.2) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรโลจิสติกส์ไทยด้วยสมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์สากลที่ได้คัดเลือกจำนวน 25 สมรรถนะ 4.3) การเรียนรู้แบบความร่วมมือ มีความเหมาะสมต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์สากล 4.4) การประเมินแบบ 360 องศา มีความเหมาะสมต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะโลจิสติกส์สากล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) study and analyse current global logistics competencies of Thai students 2) study and analyse the required global logistics competencies 3) analyse the gap of global logistics teaching deliveries in Thai higher education 4) develop the global logistics instructional model for the undergraduate students. Data collection were done from 4 sampling groups: (1) 30 logistics lectures from public and private universities and 50 representatives of top 50 logistics providers (practitioners) for defining current and required global logistics competencies (3) 11 lectures in charge of logistics curriculas for global logistics competencies teaching deliveries and learning assessment (4) 8 of Logistics professionals and top management of logistics programs for verifying the model possibility and application. Data analysis were done in frequency, mean, standard deviation and factor analysis. The following research outcome were; 1.The difference opinionsin current global logistics competencies of the lecturers and the practitioners ; the lecturers found that knowledge of logistics career competencies, skills of generic personal competencies and attributes of logistics career competencies were distinctive with the highest everage while the practitioners found that knowledge of generic personal competencies, skills of behavior competencies and attributes of logistics carrer competencies were distinctive with the highest average. 2. The difference opinions in required global logistics competencies of the lecturers and the practitioners; the lecturers expected that knowledge of career logistics competencies, skills of generic personal competencies, and attributes of generic personal competencies were mostly required with the highest average while the practitioners expected that knowledge of behavior competencies, skills of gerneric personal competencies and attributes of logistics carrer competencies were mostly required with the highest average. 3. The development of global logistics instruction to seal the gap of the Thai curriculas and the students competencies should be focused in knowledge competencies such as quality and customer management, contract management, global management, cultural diversity and logistics industry. For skills, the students should be developed in working in cross-cultural environment, customer management, quality management, entrepreneurship, product development. For attributes, the students should be developed in the understanding of differnet types of life styles, focusing in strategics goals, having entreprenurial perspectives including dynamic and independent. 4. The development of global logistics instructional model for undergraduate students is consisted of 4.1) the 4 compositions of GLOB Model; Generic personal competencies, Logistics career competencies, Organizational industry competencies and Behavior competencies 4.2) the selected 25 global logistics competencies applied to the Thai logistics curricula 4.3) cooperative learning delivery suitable for global logistics competencies development and 4.4) 360 degree assessement suitable for global logistics competencies development.
Creative Commons License