Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Life assets and risk behaviors in adolescents of vocational education in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปริชวัน จันทร์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Psychiatry (ภาควิชาจิตเวชศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1415
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจต้นทุนชีวิตและศึกษาพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงที่สามารถเกิดขึ้นได้ของกลุ่มนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา ระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สังกัดสถาบันอาชีวศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 433 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ (proportional stratified random sampling) เก็บข้อมูลระหว่างกุมภาพันธ์ – ตุลาคม พ.ศ.2562 เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล, แบบสำรวจต้นทุนชีวิต และ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อความรุนแรง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าต้นทุนชีวิตอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ ได้แก่ ด้านพลังตัวตน(ร้อยละ69.69) ด้านพลังครอบครัว(ร้อยละ69.33) ด้านพลังสร้างปัญญา(ร้อยละ63.79) ด้านพลังเพื่อนและกิจกรรม(ร้อยละ61.13) และต้นทุนชีวิตอยู่ในระดับต่ำ คือ ด้านพลังชุมชน(ร้อยละ49.11) ต้นทุนชีวิตและพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อความรุนแรงไม่ได้มีความสัมพันธ์กัน แต่จะมีความสัมพันธ์กันแต่ละรายด้านย่อยในระดับที่ต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Siwaporn Harata : Life assets and risk behaviors in adolescents of Vocational Education in Bangkok, Advisor: Lecturer M.D. Prarichawan Chansiri The purposes of this experimental research were to survey the life assets and risk behaviors. Data was collected from 433 people in adolescents of Vocational Education in Bangkok. The subjects were selected by proportional stratified random sampling. Data collection instrument included life assets questionnaire and risk behavior of violence questionnaire. Data was analyzed using descriptive statistics. The results showed that the Life asstes was at a fair level, including the self power (69.69%), the family power (69.33%), the intelligence power (63.79%), the friend power and activities (61.13%) and Low level of life is community power (49.11%). Life asstes and risk behaviors of violence are not related. But there is a relationship between each sub-level at a low level
Creative Commons License