Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluation of positioning accuracy using COR stations networking with a network RTK GNSS technique for cadastral surveys in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีทัต เจริญกาลัญญูตา
Second Advisor
เฉลิมชนม์ สถิระพจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Survey Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมสำรวจ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1282
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินผลความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งทางราบและวิเคราะห์ผลของลักษณะทางเรขาคณิตของโครงข่ายสถานีฐานอ้างอิงแบบรับสัญญาณต่อเนื่องถาวรที่ประกอบกันเป็นรูปสามเหลี่ยม (loops) ที่มีต่อค่าความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งทางราบของการรังวัดด้วยระบบโครงข่ายดาวเทียมจีเอ็นเอสเอสแบบจลน์ (RTK GNSS Network) โดยใช้สถานีฐานอ้างอิงแบบรับสัญญาณต่อเนื่องถาวร (Continuously Operating Reference Station : CORS) ด้วยเทคนิคแบบสถานีอ้างอิงเสมือน (Virtual Reference Station: VRS) สำหรับงานรังวัดแปลงที่ดินในประเทศไทย โดยข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยนี้ ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลหมุดทดสอบทั้งหมด 2,122 หมุด จากพื้นที่ให้บริการโครงข่ายสามเหลี่ยมของสถานีฐานอ้างอิงฯ จำนวน 143 ลูป ที่ครอบคลุมพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่ของประเทศไทย โดยข้อมูลหมุดทดสอบนั้น ทำการรังวัด 2 วิธี ไปพร้อมๆ กัน ได้แก่ 1) การรังวัดแบบสถิต (Static) จำนวน 90 นาที สำหรับใช้เป็นค่าพิกัดอ้างอิง (Ground Truth) และ 2) การรังวัดด้วยระบบโครงข่ายดาวเทียมจีเอ็นเอสเอสแบบจลน์ ด้วยเทคนิคแบบ VRS จำนวน 15 นาที จากนั้นทำการแบ่งกลุ่มหมุดทดสอบโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยระยะห่างระหว่างสถานีฐานถาวรสามด้านออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 30-50, 50-70, 70-90 และ 90-110 กิโลเมตร ตามลำดับ และจำแนกลักษณะของโครงข่ายสามเหลี่ยมของสถานีฐานอ้างอิงฯ ออกเป็น 1) รูปสามเหลี่ยมด้านเท่า 2) รูปสามเหลี่ยมมุมแหลม และ 3) รูปสามเหลี่ยมมุมป้าน อีกทั้งยังจำแนกออกเป็นรูปสามเหลี่ยมที่มีลักษณะเป็น Well-Conditioned Triangle และรูปสามเหลี่ยมที่มีลักษณะเป็น Ill-Conditioned Triangle ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ประสิทธิภาพของการรังวัดด้วยระบบโครงข่ายดาวเทียมจีเอ็นเอสเอสแบบจลน์ โดยใช้สถานีฐานอ้างอิงแบบรับสัญญาณต่อเนื่องถาวร ด้วยเทคนิคแบบ VRS มีความสัมพันธ์กับขนาดของลูปโดยตรง กล่าวคือ การรังวัดในลูปขนาดเล็ก จะมีประสิทธิภาพของการรังวัดที่ดีกว่าลูปขนาดใหญ่ โดยเฉพาะลูปที่มีขนาดไม่เกิน 50 กิโลเมตร จะมีประสิทธิภาพของการรังวัดดีที่สุด และทุกขนาดของลูป มีค่าความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งทางราบเฉลี่ยที่ไม่เกิน 4 เซนติเมตร ส่วนลักษณะทางเรขาคณิตของโครงข่ายสามเหลี่ยมของสถานีฐานอ้างอิงฯ นั้น ไม่ได้มีผลโดยตรงต่อค่าความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งทางราบของการรังวัดด้วยเทคนิคแบบ VRS แต่ขึ้นอยู่กับขนาดของลูปเช่นเดียวกัน ดังนั้นสามารถสรุปได้ว่า การรังวัดด้วยระบบโครงข่ายดาวเทียมจีเอ็นเอสเอสแบบจลน์ โดยใช้สถานีฐานอ้างอิงแบบรับสัญญาณต่อเนื่องถาวร ด้วยเทคนิคแบบ VRS มีความถูกต้องเพียงพอสำหรับงานรังวัดที่ดินในประเทศไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to evaluate the horizontal positioning accuracy and examine the effect of the triangular CORS networks (loops) geometric characteristics of RTK GNSS network with Virtual Reference Station (VRS) technique for the cadastral survey in Thailand. The data in this study consists of 2,122 test points, which were collected from 143 loops of triangular CORSs networks covering most parts of Thailand. There are two different methods conducted to process the data in this study - i.e. 1) The post processing of 90-minute static GNSS surveying used as the ground truth, and 2) The 15-minute RTK GNSS Network surveying with VRS technique as the testing points. This data is divided into four separated groups by the loop spacing of 30-50 km, 50-70 km, 70-90 km and 90-110 km, and also categorized by the characteristics of triangular CORS networks into three groups including 1) Equilateral triangle 2) Acute triangle and 3) Obtuse triangle. Moreover, the triangles are also classified as the Well-Conditioned Triangle and the Ill-Conditioned Triangle. The result shows that the efficiency of RTK GNSS network with VRS technique has direct correlation with the loop sizes. It could be said that RTK GNSS Network positioning with the smaller loop size of COR stations would be more accurate rather than the larger loop size, particularly the loops that smaller than 50 kilometers. In addition, all sample groups of this study including the largest loop size could provide averages of horizontal accuracy better than four centimeters. On the other hand, the geometric characteristics of triangular CORS networks seem to not have a significant effect on the horizontal position accuracy of the RTK GNSS Network with the VRS technique, unlike the loop sizes. All in all, it could be concluded that the RTK GNSS Network with the VRS technique is applicable for the cadastral survey in Thailand.
Creative Commons License