Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of meter accessory for collection of customer meter data capable of harmonic analysis
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาทิต เบญจพลกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Electrical Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1254
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาอุปกรณ์ประกอบมิเตอร์เพื่อการเก็บข้อมูลที่สามารถวิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าได้ เนื่องจากปัจจุบันนั้นมิเตอร์เอเอ็มอาร์ไม่สามารถเก็บข้อมูลรูปคลื่นแรงดันและรูปคลื่นกระแสได้ ซึ่งการวิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกจำเป็นต้องใช้ข้อมูลเชิงสถิติจากการวัดค่าปริมาณทางไฟฟ้าจากมิเตอร์เอเอ็มอาร์ที่ติดตั้งให้กับผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้า โครงสร้างหลักประกอบไปด้วย ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ ESP32 (Node MCU-32S) เป็นตัวควบคุมการทำงานร่วมกับมอดูลวัดค่าแรงดันและกระแสไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับในการวัดสัญญาณแรงดันและกระแสตามอัตราการสุ่มข้อมูลต่อหนึ่งรูปคลื่น โดยไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ ESP32 ประมวลผลสัญญาณแรงดันและกระแสเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลไปยังหน่วยความจำภายนอก (SD Card) และการนำข้อมูลที่บันทึกได้ไปวิเคราะห์ลำดับฮาร์มอนิกด้วยกระบวนการแปลงฟูเรียร์แบบเร็ว (FFT) ในโปรแกรม MATLAB ทำให้ลดความยุ่งยากในการวัดและวิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิก ไม่ต้องติดตั้งอุปกรณ์สำหรับวิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกเพิ่มเข้าไปในระบบไฟฟ้า ไม่ต้องติดตั้งเครื่องวัดคุณภาพไฟฟ้าที่มีราคาแพงในการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพไฟฟ้า การแสดงผลผ่านโปรแกรมได้อย่างรวดเร็ว ความแม่นยำ และแนวทางการแก้ไขลำดับฮาร์มอนิกที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อระบบไฟฟ้าในระบบจำหน่ายของการไฟฟ้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research presents the development of meter accessory for collection of customer meter data capable of harmonic analysis. At present, the AMR meters are unable to store voltage and current waveforms data. However Harmonic analysis requires statistical data from electrical quantity measurements from AMR meters for consumers. This research uses ESP32 microcontroller (Node MCU-32S) as a frequency generator to measure the voltage and current signals with a sufficient sampling rate per waveform and processes the signals recorded to external memory for data collection. The harmonic order analysis with the Fast Fourier Transform (FFT) function can reduce complication in Harmonic analysis, unnecessary to install additional equipment in electrical systems and results of harmonic analysis are reliable and immediate
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.