Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of complex training with barbell thruster and medicine ball wood chop on ippon-seoinage throwing performance in male judo players
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คนางค์ ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1111
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกเชิงซ้อนด้วยท่าบาร์เบลทรัสเตอร์ร่วมกับเมดิซินบอลวู้ดช็อปที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการทุ่มด้วยหัวไหล่ในนักกีฬายูโดชาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬายูโด เพศชาย ระดับมหาวิทยาลัย อายุระหว่าง 18-24 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มฝึกเชิงซ้อนด้วยท่าบาร์เบลทรัสเตอร์ร่วมกับเมดิซินบอลวู้ดช็อป ทำการฝึกน้ำหนักในท่าทรัสเตอร์ ที่ความหนัก 85% ของความหนักสูงสุด จำนวน 6 ครั้ง พัก 30 วินาที แล้วฝึกต่อด้วยท่าวู้ดชอปกับเมดิซีนบอลในข้างที่ถนัด ที่ความหนัก 10% ของน้ำหนักตัว จำนวน 12 ครั้ง พักระหว่างชุด 4 นาที และกลุ่มฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบปกติ ทำการฝึกน้ำหนักในท่าแบ็คสควอท ที่ความหนัก 85% ของความหนักสูงสุด จำนวน 6 ครั้ง พัก 30 วินาที แล้วฝึกต่อด้วยท่าสควอทจั๊มพ์ จำนวน 12 ครั้ง พักระหว่างชุด 4 นาที ทั้งสองกลุ่มทำการฝึกทั้งหมด 4 ชุด ฝึก 2 วันต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ พลังกล้ามเนื้อ และความเร็วในการทุ่ม ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึก จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ผลทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความแตกต่างภายในกลุ่ม โดยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบรายคู่ (Pair samples t-test) และความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม โดยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบอิสระ (Independent samples t-test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เมื่อเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ภายในกลุ่มฝึกเชิงซ้อนด้วยท่าบาร์เบลทรัสเตอร์ร่วมกับเมดิซินบอลวู้ดช็อปและกลุ่มฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบปกติ มีความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อและพลังกล้ามเนื้อเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ พบว่ากลุ่มฝึกเชิงซ้อนด้วยท่าบาร์เบลทรัสเตอร์ร่วมกับเมดิซินบอลวู้ดช็อป มีความเร็วในการทุ่มเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่ากลุ่มฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าในการศึกษาครั้งนี้โปรแกรมการฝึกเชิงซ้อนด้วยท่าบาร์เบลทรัสเตอร์ร่วมกับเมดิซินบอลวู้ดช็อปช่วยให้นักกีฬายูโดสามารถพัฒนาความสามารถในการทุ่มด้วยหัวไหล่ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to investigate the effect of complex training with barbell thruster and medicine ball wood chop on ippon-seoinage throwing performance in male judo players. Eighteen male judo players from University, Aged 18-24 years were recruited to participate in this study. The participants were randomly assigned into 2 groups (n=9/each group). In the experimental group, the participants underwent complex training with barbell thruster and medicine ball wood chop program, consisted of 6 thrusters exercise at 85%1RM and then continue 12 medicine ball wood chops with at 10% of body weight. The control group performed a normal complex training program, perform 6 squat exercise at 85%1RM and then continue 12 squat jumps. Both groups perform 4 sets of training day twice a week for 6 weeks in addition to their normal. Before and after 6-week of training, muscular strength, muscular power, and throwing velocity were determined. Data were analyzed using dependent and independent samples t-test to determine the statistical significance level at p- value <.05. The results showed that after six weeks of training, muscular strength and muscular power were significantly greater (P<0.05) in both group. Moreover, throwing velocity in experimental group was a significantly higher (P<0.05) after training and significantly greater (P<0.05) than control group at post-exercise. The conclusions in this study, the complex training with barbell thruster and medicine ball wood chop program is more effective for improving throwing performance in judo players.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.