Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of complex training with repeated sprint on muscular power and repeated sprint ability in young soccer players
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คนางค์ ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1109
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกเชิงซ้อนด้วยการฝึกวิ่งระยะสั้นแบบซ้ำที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อและความสามารถในการวิ่งระยะสั้นแบบซ้ำในนักกีฬาฟุตบอลระดับเยาวชน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างนักกีฬาฟุตบอลระดับเยาวชน มีอายุตั้งแต่ 17-18 ปี จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งกลุ่มเป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมฝึกพลังกล้ามเนื้อด้วยน้ำหนัก กลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการวิ่งระยะสั้นแบบซ้ำ และกลุ่มที่ 3 ฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกเชิงซ้อนด้วยการวิ่งระยะสั้นแบบซ้ำ ทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ฝึก 2 ครั้ง/สัปดาห์ เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ก่อนการฝึกและภายหลังการฝึกทำการทดสอบตัวแปรด้านสรีรวิทยา พลังกล้ามเนื้อ ความสามารถในการวิ่งระยะสั้นแบบซ้ำ ความเร็วในการวิ่งสปริ๊นท์ และความแข็งแรงสูงสุด ภายหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างก่อนและภายหลังการฝึกด้วยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบรายคู่และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว กำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัย ภายหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มที่ 2 และกลุ่มที่ 3 มีค่าเฉลี่ยพลังกล้ามเนื้อและความแข็งแรงสูงสุดของกล้ามเนื้อ เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความเร็วในการวิ่งสปริ๊นท์ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้ การทดสอบค่าความสามารถในการวิ่งระยะสั้นแบบซ้ำภายหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ พบว่า กลุ่มที่ 2 และ กลุ่มที่ 3 มีค่าความเร็วสูงสุดลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าความเร็วเฉลี่ยในกลุ่มที่ 3 ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลการวิจัย รูปแบบการฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกเชิงซ้อนด้วยการวิ่งระยะสั้นแบบซ้ำช่วยพัฒนาพลังกล้ามเนื้อ ความสามารถในการวิ่งระยะสั้นแบบซ้ำ ความเร็วในการวิ่งสปริ๊นท์ และความแข็งแรงสูงสุดในนักกีฬาฟุตบอลระดับเยาวชนได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose To study the effects of complex training with repeated sprint on muscular power and repeated sprint ability in young soccer players. Methods Thirty male soccer players (age 17-19 years) volunteered for this study. Soccer players were separated into 3 groups. The first group performed only weight training program (n = 10), the second group performed only repeated sprint ability program (n = 10) and the third group performed complex training program with repeated sprint ability program (n = 10). All of subjects trained twice a week for 6 weeks. Before (per-test) and after (post-test) general physical characteristics, strength, muscular power, sprint test and repeated sprint ability (RSA) were measured. Data were analyzed using pair t-test and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA). A significance level of 0.05 was considered the statistical significance. Results After 6 weeks of training, All of groups had the average value of strength and muscular power significantly higher (p<0.05) and sprint test significantly lower (p<0.05) than the pre-test. In addition, the repeated sprint ability test found that group 2 and group 3 had better (p<0.05) than the pre-test. Moreover, the average time of repeated sprint ability in group 3 was significantly lower (p<0.05) than the pre-test. Conclusion The complex training with repeated sprint training program is more effective in impoving strength, muscular power, sprint test and repeated sprint ability in youth football athletes.
Creative Commons License