Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Physical evidence factors affecting satisfaction of choosing tennis academy by parents for their children
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1105
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยลักษณะทางกายภาพที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการเลือกสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทนนิสให้กับบุตรหลานของผู้ปกครอง ซึ่งสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทนนิส เป็นสถานที่ส่งเสริมการออกกำลังกายซึ่งต้องอาศัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพมาเป็นเครื่องชี้วัดถึงคุณภาพของสถานที่ เพื่อให้ผู้มาใช้บริการเกิดความพึงพอใจ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ปกครองที่มาใช้บริการสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทนนิส จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถาม และนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐานได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนสถิติในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้ค่าสถิติ สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยลักษณะทางกายภาพส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการเลือกสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทนนิสให้กับบุตรหลานของผู้ปกครองในระดับมากที่สุด และปัจจัยลักษณะทางกายภาพด้านทำเลที่ตั้งของสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทนนิส ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและบริเวณโดยรอบของสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทนนิส และด้านภาพลักษณ์ของสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทนนิส ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้มาใช้บริการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 สรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยลักษณะทางกายภาพของสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทนนิสด้านทำเลที่ตั้งของสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทนนิส ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและบริเวณโดยรอบของสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทนนิส และด้านภาพลักษณ์ของสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทนนิส ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้มาใช้บริการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this study was to study the physical evidence characteristics of tennis learning facilities that affect the parent’s satisfaction. Tennis study facilities is a place to promote physical activity, which requires marketing mix in terms of physical evidence characteristics as a measure of the quality of the place to make the service users satisfied. Methods The sample consisted of 400 parents who used the tennis sport facilities. The instrument used in this research was a questionnaire and data were analyzed using basic statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistical methods for testing hypotheses are used statistical values multiple regression. The results of the study showed that physical evidence factor had the highest level of satisfaction in choosing tennis academy for their children of parent. The location, environment, and image also affected the satisfaction of the customers significantly at the level of 0.05. Conclusion Physical evidence a significant characteristics of tennis learning facilities such as location, environment, and image have impaction the satisfaction of the users respectively.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.