Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of supplemented high intermittent functional trainng program on aerobic and movement performance in badminton players
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิกร อาภานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1099
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกฟังก์ชันนอลแบบหนักสลับพักที่มีต่อความสามารถที่แสดงออกทางอากาศนิยมและความสามารถในการเคลื่อนที่ในนักกีฬาแบดมินตันชาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย นักกีฬาแบดมินตัน เพศชาย สโมสรทีไทยแลนด์ อายุ 18 – 25 ปี จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ด้วยวิธีจับคู่ใช้ค่าความสามารถสูงสุดในการใช้ออกซิเจนในการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยกลุ่มที่ 1 ได้รับการฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมฝึกฟังก์ชันนอลแบบหนักสลับพักและฝึกปกติ และกลุ่มที่ 2 ได้รับการฝึกปกติ ทำการฝึก 3 วันต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ทดสอบตัวแปรก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบของร่างกายทั่วไป ความสามารถที่แสดงออกทางอากาศนิยม ค่าจุดเริ่มล้า และความสามารถในการเคลื่อนที่ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างก่อนและหลังการทดลองด้วยค่าทีแบบรายคู่ (Pair t-test) และทดสอบค่าทีแบบอิสระ (Independent t-test) กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ พบว่า กลุ่มที่ 1 มีค่าความสามารถในการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด ค่าจุดเริ่มล้า และความสามารถในการเคลื่อนที่ ดีกว่า กลุ่มที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกแบบฟังก์ชันนอลแบบหนักสลับพัก สามารถพัฒนาความสามารถที่แสดงออกทางอากาศนิยม ค่าจุดเริ่มล้า และความสามารถในการเคลื่อนที่ของนักกีฬาแบดมินตันได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this study was to determine the effect of supplemented high intermittent functional training program on aerobic and movement performance in badminton players. Method Twenty male badminton players aged 18 – 25 years from T-Thailand club were randomized into 2 groups, training group (TG; = 10) and control group (CG; = 10). With the matching method using the maximum oxygen consumption Including experimental group 1 supplemented by the high intermittent functional training program and regular training, and the control group 2 received regular training, practicing 3 days a week for 8 weeks. Test the variables before and after the experiment, namely general body composition. The ability to express the maximum oxygen consumption, and then ability to movement performance. Bring the data were analyzed for differences between before and after the experiment with t-test. Set statistical significance at the level of .05 Results After the 8th week of experiment, it was found that experimental group 1 had the maximum oxygen consumption, anaerobic threshold value and movement performance better than the control group 2 with statistical significance at the level of .05 Conclusion Supplemented high intermittent functional training program was effective for enhancing aerobic performance, anaerobic threshold and movement performance in badminton players.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.