Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting parents' intention to choose taekwondo teaching services
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1092
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการเลือกสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทควันโดของผู้ปกครอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนที่ใช้บริการสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทควันโดในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับสมาคมกีฬาเทควันโดแห่งประเทศไทย ทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง อายุตั้งแต่ 20 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 408 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างค่าคำถามและวัตถุประสงค์เท่ากับ 1.00 และค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ 0.94 ผู้วิจัยทำการแจกแบบสอบถาม ณ สถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทควันโดในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับสมาคมเทควันโดแห่งประเทศไทย จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 68 แห่ง แห่งละ 6 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐานได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนสถิติในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้ค่าสถิติการถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่าปัจจัยคุณภาพการบริการของผู้ฝึกสอน ปัจจัยภาพลักษณ์องค์กร และปัจจัยการบอกต่อส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการเลือกสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทควันโดของผู้ปกครองอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สรุปผลการวิจัย ปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ปัจจัยส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการเลือกสถานที่เรียนกีฬาเทควันโดของผู้ปกครอง โดยเรียงปัจจัยที่ส่งผลมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ปัจจัยคุณภาพการบริการของผู้ฝึกสอน ปัจจัยภาพลักษณ์องค์กร และปัจจัยการบอกต่อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to determine factors affecting parents' intention to choose taekwondo teaching services. The samples used in this study were 408 the parents' whose intention to choose taekwondo teaching services in Bangkok metropolitan region that were registered with the Taekwondo Sports Association of Thailand. The parents included males and females who had 20 years old or over. This research used the questionnaire as a method to collect data with IOC of 1.00 and coefficient alpha of 0.94. Questionnaires were collected at Taekwondo teaching services in Bangkok metropolitan region with the Taekwondo Association of Thailand. A total of 68 places with 6 parents each were recruited. The descriptive statistics included the frequecy, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Multiple Linear Regression were employed for data analysis with statistical significance at 0.05. The results showed that factors coaching service quality factor, corporate image factor and the word of mouth factor affecting parents' intention to choose taekwondo teaching services at statistical level of 0.05. Conclusion: all three factors affecting parents' intention to choose taekwondo teaching services. The most affected factors were coaching service quality factor, corporate image factor and the word of mouth factor respectively.
Creative Commons License