Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of using the standard of nursing care model for pediatric acute respiratory tract infection with pediatric early warning system on professional nurses, satisfaction
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1014
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพต่อการใช้รูปแบบการดูแลตามมาตรฐานการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเด็กระบบทางเดินหายใจติดเชื้อเฉียบพลันร่วมกับการคัดกรองด้วยระบบสัญญาณเตือนอาการเปลี่ยนแปลง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ หอผู้ป่วยเด็กจำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) โครงการอบรมเรื่อง การใช้รูปแบบการดูแลตามมาตรฐานการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยติดเชื้อเฉียบพลันร่วมกับการคัดกรองด้วยระบบสัญญาณเตือนอาการเปลี่ยนแปลง 2) แผนการสอนเรื่อง การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเด็กระบบทางเดินหายใจติดเชื้อเฉียบพลันร่วมกับการคัดกรองด้วยระบบสัญญาณเตือนอาการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) คู่มือการคัดกรองด้วยระบบสัญญาณเตือนอาการเปลี่ยนแปลง 4) แบบประเมินความรู้ เรื่องการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเด็กระบบทางเดินหายใจติดเชื้อเฉียบพลันร่วมกับการคัดกรองด้วยระบบสัญญาณเตือนอาการเปลี่ยนแปลง 5) แบบบันทึกการใช้รูปแบบการดูแลตามมาตรฐานการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเด็กระบบทางเดินหายใจติดเชื้อเฉียบพลันร่วมกับการคัดกรองด้วยด้วยระบบสัญญาณเตือนอาการเปลี่ยนแปลง และ6) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพต่อการใช้รูปแบบการดูแลร่วมกับการคัดกรองด้วยระบบสัญญาณเตือนอาการเปลี่ยนแปลง เครื่องมือทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ 1, 0.86, 1, 0.86 และ 1 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน มัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่าง ควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ความพึงพอใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพต่อการใช้รูปแบบการดูแลตามมาตรฐานการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเด็กระบบทางเดินหายใจติดเชื้อเฉียบพลันร่วมกับการคัดกรองด้วยระบบสัญญาณเตือนอาการเปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi experimental research was to study professional nurses’ satisfaction using the standard of nursing care model for pediatric acute respiratory tract infection with pediatric early warning system. The sample are 10 professional nurses from pediatric ward. Research instruments were consisted of:1) Training project on use of the standard care model for pediatric acute respiratory tract infection with pediatric early warning system 2)Teaching plan of nursing care for pediatric acute respiratory tract infection with pediatric early warning system 3) Pediatric Early Warning System handbook 4) Knowledge evaluation of nursing care for pediatric acute respiratory tract infection with pediatric early warning system form 5) Record using of nursing care for pediatric acute respiratory tract infection with pediatric early warning system form and 6) professional nurses’ satisfaction questionnaire. Content validity judged by 5 experts were 1, 0.86, 1, 0.86 and 1 respectively. Research data was analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, median and Interquartile range. Major results is the professional nurses’ satisfaction after using the standard of nursing care for pediatric acute respiratory tract infection with pediatric early warning system was higher.
Creative Commons License