Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing outcome indicators in cancer patients, Chulabhorn hospital
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1013
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยมะเร็ง โรงพยาบาลจุฬาภรณ์ โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายในการรวบรวมความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 18 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลสถาบันหรือโรงพยาบาลมะเร็ง จำนวน 3 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งสถาบันหรือโรงพยาบาลมะเร็ง จำนวน 6 คน อาจารย์พยาบาลที่เชี่ยวชาญด้านผู้ป่วยมะเร็ง จำนวน 4 คน ผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูงสาขาการพยาบาลอายุรศาสตร์ จำนวน 3 คนและแพทย์เฉพาะทางด้านโรคมะเร็งสถาบันหรือโรงพยาบาลมะเร็งจำนวน 2 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยมะเร็ง โรงพยาบาลจุฬาภรณ์ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ในรอบที่ 1 มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจัดหมวดหมู่สาระในลักษณะเดียวกัน สร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเขียนตอบระดับความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบย่อยในแต่ละข้อรายการ เพื่อนำมาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อยืนยันคำตอบ และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การศึกษาตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยมะเร็ง โรงพยาบาลจุฬาภรณ์ ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบหลัก จำนวนรวม 42 ข้อรายการ ได้แก่ 1) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากภาวะแทรกซ้อนการผ่าตัด จำนวน 9 ข้อรายการ 2) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากภาวะแทรกซ้อนของการได้รับยาเคมีบำบัด จำนวน 8 ข้อรายการ 3) ความปลอดภัยจากภาวะแทรกซ้อนที่ได้รับรังสีรักษา จำนวน 6 ข้อรายการ 4) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากภาวะแทรกซ้อนที่เกิดจากพยาธิสภาพ จำนวน 8 ข้อรายการ 5) ด้านด้านการทุเลาจากความเจ็บปวด จำนวน 6 ข้อรายการ และ6) ด้านด้านการได้รับการตอบสนองความต้องการทางด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ สังคม และจิตวิญญาณจำนวน 5 ข้อรายการ โดยองค์ประกอบทั้ง 6 ด้าน พบว่า มีข้อรายการย่อยจำนวน 39 ข้อ มีความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีข้อรายการย่อยจำนวน 3 ข้อ มีความสำคัญในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The descriptive study of nursing outcome indicators in cancer patients, Chulabhorn hospital. The Delphi Technique was used in this study. Participant were 18 experts, including three executive nurse’s of Cancer Institute/Cancer Hospital, six professional nurses who work in Cancer Institute/Cancer Hospital, four instructors who responsible in cancer care, three Advanced Practice Nurses in Oncology nursing of Cancer Institute/Cancer Hospital and two oncology physicians. Step 2, data were analyzed by using content analysis for developing the rating scales questionnaire. Step 3, data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range which was developed a new version of the questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming the previous ranked items. Data were analyzed by median and interquartile range. The result of this study were presented the nursing outcome indicator in cancer patients, Chulabhorn hospital consisted of 6 components and 42 sub-items as follow: 1) Safety form complications in oncology surgery has 9 sub-items 2) Safety form side effects of chemotherapy has 8 sub-items 3) Safety form Radiation therapy has 6 sub-items 4) Safety form complications in treatment and pathology of the diseases has 8 sub-items 5) Relief form pain has 6 sub-items and 6) The responses of physical, mental, social and spiritual has 5 sub-items. Within those 42 sub-items, 39 sub-items were rated as the most important and 3 sub-items were rated as very important.
Included in
Nursing Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.