Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of brief cognitive and behavioral intervention with family participation on amphetamine use during rehabilitation among adolescents
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1010
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยการเสพแอมเฟตามีนระยะฟื้นฟูของวัยรุ่น ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมอย่างย่อโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมและเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยการเสพแอมเฟตามีนระยะฟื้นฟูของวัยรุ่นที่เข้าร่วมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมอย่างย่อโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ วัยรุ่นเสพติดแอมเฟตามีนและพ่อหรือแม่ จำนวน 40 คู่ แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง 20 คู่ และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คู่ ที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) การบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมอย่างย่อโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วม 2)แบบวัดการเสพแอมเฟตามีน เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือชุดที่ 2 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาครอนบาคเท่ากับ 0.90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยการเสพแอมเฟตามีนระยะฟื้นฟูของวัยรุ่นภายหลังได้รับการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมอย่างย่อโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วม ลดลงกว่าก่อนได้รับการบำบัดฯอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยการเสพแอมเฟตามีนระยะฟื้นฟูของวัยรุ่นที่ได้รับการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมอย่างย่อโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมลดลงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare amphetamine use during rehabilitation among adolescents before and after received brief cognitive and behavioral intervention with family participation, and to compare amphetamine use during rehabilitation among adolescents who received brief cognitive and behavioral intervention with family participation and those who received regular nursing care. Forty couples sample were amphetamine use among adolescents and their father or mother, 20 couples subjects were randomly assigned to experimental group and control group, who met the inclusion criteria. The research instruments consisted: 1) Brief cognitive and behavioral intervention with family participation, 2) Amphetamine use assessment scale. All instruments were tested for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of the 2nd instruments was reported by Cronbach’s Alpha coefficient of .90. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-test The conclusions of this research were as follows: 1. Amphetamine use scores during rehabilitation among adolescents after received brief cognitive and behavioral intervention with family participation was significantly lower than those before at p.05 level. 2. Amphetamine use scores during rehabilitation among adolescents who received brief cognitive and behavioral intervention with family participation were significantly lower than those who received the regular nursing care, at p .05 level.
Creative Commons License