Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of using social media activities package based on phenomenon-based learning and reflective thinking on digital literacy behavior for primary school students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.962
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม เรื่อง การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานร่วมกับการสะท้อนคิดที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการรู้ดิจิทัลของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ที่เลือกเข้ากิจกรรมชมรมชวนคิดส์ออนไลน์ ประจำปีการศึกษา 2562 ของโรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในสังกัดกระทรวงการอุดมศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์ วิจัย และนวัตกรรม จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ 1) ชุดการจัดกิจกรรมชมรม เรื่อง การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน และ 2) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการรู้ดิจิทัลของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา และเกณฑ์การประเมินพฤติกรรมการรู้ดิจิทัลของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ฉบับก่อนเรียน และหลังเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที คะแนนพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลคะแนนแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการรู้ดิจิทัลของนักเรียน พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการรู้ดิจิทัลของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์คะแนนพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์จากแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการรู้ดิจิทัลของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า มีพัฒนาการในระดับที่แตกต่างกัน 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพที่สะท้อนพัฒนาการรู้ดิจิทัลของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า เมื่อใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานร่วมกับการสะท้อนคิด นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการในแต่ละรายพฤติกรรมของการรู้ดิจิทัลที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of using social media activities package based on phenomenon-based learning and reflective thinking on digital literacy behavior for primary school students. The samples were 20 forth to sixth grade students from Chun Kids Online club in years 2019, one school under the Ministry of Higher Education, Science, Research and Innovation. The research instruments were the using social media activities package based on phenomenon-based learning and behaviors observation form about digital literacy behaviors of elementary students. The data were analyzed using the descriptive statistics, the t-test (t-test dependent), relative gain score and content analysis. The result of this research found that 1. The mean of the post-test scores of the digital literacy behaviors of primary school students were higher than their mean scores of the pre-test at the significant level of .05 2. The relative gain score of the digital literacy behaviors of primary school students have different levels of development. 3. The result of content analysis that reflects digital development of primary school students when using social media activities package based on phenomenon-based learning and reflective thinking, each student has different developmental behaviors of digital literacy.
Creative Commons License