Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Strategies of Secondary School Academic Management Based on The Concept of Skill Development for Green Economy
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.955
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และทักษะสำหรับเศรษฐกิจสีเขียว 2) วิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทักษะสำหรับเศรษฐกิจสีเขียว และ 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทักษะสำหรับเศรษฐกิจสีเขียว โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multi-phase Mixed Method) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มบริหารวิชาการ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และครูผู้สอน โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รวมจำนวน 1,203 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างโรงเรียนและผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทักษะสำหรับเศรษฐกิจสีเขียว และแบบประเมินร่างกลยุทธ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNIModified) ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการ ประกอบด้วยงาน 3 ด้าน คือ (1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (2) การจัดการเรียนการสอน (3) การวัดและประเมินผล กรอบแนวคิดทักษะสำหรับเศรษฐกิจสีเขียว ประกอบด้วย 8 ทักษะ คือ (1) ทักษะการปรับตัว การเรียนรู้ และการถ่ายทอดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน และมีความตระหนักถึงสภาพแวดล้อม (2) ทักษะความเป็นผู้นำสำหรับเศรษฐกิจที่ยั่งยืน (3) ทักษะการประสานงานและการบริหารจัดการเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม (4) ทักษะเชิงระบบและการวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงเพื่อความยั่งยืน (5) ทักษะการออกแบบและใช้นวัตกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมสิ่งแวดล้อม (6) ทักษะผู้ประกอบการ การตลาด และทักษะทางธุรกิจเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม (7) ทักษะภาษา การสื่อสารและเจรจาต่อรองเพื่อคุณค่าของการดำเนินงานที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม และ (8) ทักษะเครือข่าย เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ เพื่อเชื่อมโยงการสร้างงานที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทักษะสำหรับเศรษฐกิจสีเขียวที่สูงที่สุด คือ การวัดและประเมินผล เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายทักษะ ทักษะที่มีความต้องกรจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ ทักษะเชิงระบบและการวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงเพื่อความยั่งยืน 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทักษะสำหรับเศรษฐกิจสีเขียว ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ (1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะสำหรับเศรษฐกิจสีเขียวของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์รอง 9 วิธีดำเนินการ (2) ยกระดับคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะสำหรับเศรษฐกิจสีเขียวของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์รอง 10 วิธีดำเนินการ และ (3) ปรับเปลี่ยนการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ด้านทักษะสำหรับเศรษฐกิจสีเขียวของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์รอง 10 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to 1) study the conceptual framework of secondary school academic management and skills for green economy 2) analyze the priority need for development of secondary school academic management based on the concept of skill development for green economy, and 3) develop strategies of secondary school academic administration based on the concept of skill development for green economy. The study applied a multi-phase mixed method, collecting both qualitative and quantitative data. By using multi-stage random sampling, a total of 1,203 providers were divided into 4 groups, namely school director, head of academic affairs, head of subject department and academic teachers. The research instruments included the conceptual assessment form, current and desirable conditions of secondary school academic management based on the concept of skill development for green economy questionnaire, and a strategic evaluation form. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModified), mode and content analysis. The results were as follows: 1) conceptual framework of academic management consisted of 3 elements which were (1) curriculum development, (2) teaching and learning management, and (3) measurement and evaluation. The conceptual framework for skills for the green economy consisted of 8 skills which were (1) adaptability, learning, transferable skills about sustainable development and environmental awareness, (2) leadership skills for a sustainable economy (3) coordination and management skills for the environment (4) systems and risk analysis skills for sustainability (5) Design and using innovation skills to promote the environment (6) entrepreneurial, marketing and business skills for the environment (7) language, communication and negotiation skills for the value of environmentally friendly operations and (8) networking and Information technology skills to connect the creation of work that is environmentally friendly. 2) The need for development of secondary school academic management based on the concept of skill development for green economy was measurement and evaluation. When considered individually, skill with the highest need was systems and risk analysis skills for sustainability. 3) The strategies of secondary school academic management based on the concept of skill development for green economy consisted of 3 key strategies which were to (1) develop the school curriculum to enhance skills for students' green economy consisting of 2 sub-strategies and 9 methods of action, (2) upgrade the quality of teaching and learning to enhance skills for students' green economy consisting of 2 sub-strategies, 10 methods of implementation, and (3) adjusting the measurement and evaluation of skills learning for students' green economy consisting of 2 sub-strategies. 10 ways to proceed.
Plum Print visual indicator of research metrics
PlumX Metrics
  • Usage
    • Downloads: 232
    • Abstract Views: 204
  • Social Media
    • Shares, Likes & Comments: 55
see details
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.