Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic management strategies of secondary school based on the concept of students’ digital literacy
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.949
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางดิจิทัลและการบริหารวิชาการ 2) วิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางดิจิทัลของนักเรียนและ 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางดิจิทัลของนักเรียน ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multiphase mixed methods design) ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) และวิธีการผสมวิธี (Mixed methods research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาที่เปิดสอนชั้น ม.1-ม.6 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการจำนวน 400 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์ และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI modified) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 6 ด้านและความฉลาดรู้ทางดิจิทัลนักเรียน 3 ด้าน 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นของความฉลาดรู้ทางดิจิทัลของนักเรียน มีลำดับดังนี้ (1) ด้านเครื่องมือดิจิทัล (2) ด้านคอมพิวเตอร์และอินเทอร์เน็ต (3) ด้านการใช้งานอย่างปลอดภัย ความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารวิชาการมีลำดับ ดังนี้ (1) การจัดการเรียนการสอน (2) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา (3) การวัดและประเมินผล (4) การประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่น (5) การพัฒนาและใช้สื่อนวัตกรรมเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา (6) การนิเทศ 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางดิจิทัลของนักเรียน มี 31 วิธีดำเนินการ 13 กลยุทธ์รอง และ 6 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ (1) พลิกโฉมการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่เน้นความฉลาดรู้ในการใช้เครื่องมือดิจิทัล (2) ผลักดันการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่บูรณาการการคิดเชิงคำนวณที่เน้นความฉลาดรู้ในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์อินเทอร์เน็ตและ เครื่องมือดิจิทัล (3) ปฏิรูปการวัดและประเมินผลที่เน้นความฉลาดรู้ด้านทักษะการใช้เครื่องมือดิจิทัล (4) เร่งรัดการประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการเน้นความฉลาดรู้ในการใช้เครื่องมือดิจิทัล (5) ปฏิรูปการออกแบบและใช้สื่อนวัตกรรมเทคโนโลยีด้านความฉลาดรู้ในการใช้เครื่องมือดิจิทัล (6) สร้างกลไกการนิเทศที่เน้นความฉลาดรู้ในการใช้เครื่องมือดิจิทัล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were to 1) study the conceptual framework of digital literacy and academic management of the secondary school; 2) analyse the need for developing academic management of secondary school based on the concept of students′ digital literacy, and 3) develop academic management strategies of secondary school based on the concept of student′s digital literacy. The research applied the Multiphase mixed methods design: Qualitative research, Quantitative research and Mixed methods research. The samples were 400 public schools with M.1 - M.6 students in Thailand under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The research instruments were the conceptual framework evaluation form, questionnaires, the evaluation form to testify the feasibility as well as the appropriateness of the strategies, and the expert group conversation. Percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation and PNI modified were used for data analysis. The results were as follow: 1) The conceptual framework of academic management was consisted of 6 elements while the student’s digital literacy was consisted of 3 elements. 2) The need regarding student’s digital literacy was 1) the digital tools 2) the computer equipment and the internet, while the need regarding the academic management was (1) the school curriculum development, (2) the teaching and learning management, (3) the assessment and evaluation, (4) the cooperation for academic development with other schools and organizations, (5) the development and the uses of educational innovation technology and (6) the supervision. 3) There are 31 methods,13 sub-strategies and 6 core strategies for the academic management strategies of secondary schools based on the concept of student′s digital literacy :(1) transform the development of school curriculum focused on student’s digital literacy in using digital tools, (2) enhance an integration of computational thinking with teaching and learning methods focused on digital literacy regarding using computer and digital tools, (3) reform the student′s digital literacy assessment and assessment focused on skills in using digital tools, (4) accelerate the cooperation for academic development highlighted the digital literacy in using digital tools (5) reform the design and the uses of academic innovation technologies based on the concept of digital literacy in using digital tools and (6) create the effective supervision mechanism focused on digital literacy in using digital tools.
Creative Commons License