Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovative academic management of the Bangkok metropolitan administration schools according to the concept of career education
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.951
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครและกรอบแนวคิดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพ 3) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 437 โรงเรียน ได้ขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 290 โรงเรียน และทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ บุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โรงเรียนละ 11 คน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 2,299 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยและวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างนวัตกรรม และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยการใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนี PNImodified วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน (1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (2) การจัดการเรียนการสอน (3) การวัดผลประเมินผลการเรียน และ (4) การแนะแนว ส่วนกรอบแนวคิดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพ ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ความตระหนักในงานอาชีพ (2) การสำรวจโลกของงานอาชีพ (3) การสัมผัสงานอาชีพ และ (4) การเตรียมตัว เข้าสู่งานอาชีพ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทั้ง 4 ด้าน เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยทั้งสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์เหมือนกันจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านการวัดผลประเมินผลการเรียน ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการแนะแนว และด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาร่วมกับองค์ประกอบด้านการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพพบว่า ทุกด้านของการบริหารวิชาการมุ่งพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีความตระหนักในงานอาชีพมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ส่วนการมุ่งพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้เตรียมตัวเข้าสู่งานอาชีพมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด 3) นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่พัฒนาขึ้นคือ “สร้างความพร้อมเข้าสู่งานอาชีพ” (Creating Career Readiness : CCR) ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ (1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรอาชีพตามบริบทโลกอนาคต โดยมีหลักสูตรอาชีพที่หลากหลายตามความสนใจของผู้เรียน กำหนดรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเฉพาะเจาะจงด้านอาชีพ และกำหนดเส้นทางสู่อาชีพ 2 เส้นทาง (2) จัดการเรียนการสอนตามเส้นทางสู่อาชีพ โดยจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นการปฏิบัติเพื่อการนำไปใช้จริงในการทำงาน จัดการฝึกฝนจากสถานประกอบการจริง จัดการเรียนการสอนบนพื้นฐานของความชื่นชอบที่จะเรียนรู้ในเรื่องนั้น ๆ (3) ประเมินผลตามทักษะอาชีพที่แท้จริง โดยประเมินผลจากการปฏิบัติงานในสภาพจริง ให้ความสำคัญกับการประเมินตนเองก่อนเรียนเพื่อหาทักษะด้านอาชีพที่ผู้เรียนขาดไป เน้นการประเมินผลด้านทักษะอาชีพที่เกิดขึ้นหลังเรียน ใช้เครื่องมือและวิธีการประเมินที่หลากหลาย และ (4) แนะแนวอาชีพ โดยครูแนะแนวจัดบริการให้ความรู้ด้านอาชีพแก่ผู้เรียนในหลายรูปแบบ พัฒนาระบบแนะแนวการศึกษาด้านอาชีพในเชิงลึก และจัดหาแบบทดสอบความถนัดวิชาชีพที่หลากหลายให้กับผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research sought to 1) study the conceptual framework of academic management of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Schools and the concept of career education; 2) explore the current and desirable state of academic management of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Schools according to the concept of career education; and 3) develop the innovation for academic management of the Bangkok metropolitan administration schools based on the concept of career education. The study applied a multiphase mixed methods research. The population were 437 Bangkok metropolitan administration schools. The samples were 209 schools chosen with simple random sampling. The key respondents were 2,299 people which included 11 participants from each sample school. The research instruments and data gathering method were the conceptual framework evaluation form, questionnaires, the evaluation form to testify the feasibility as well as the appropriateness of the innovation, and the expert focus group conversation. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, standard deviation, PNImodified and qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The results revealed that 1) the conceptual framework of academic management of the Bangkok metropolitan administration schools was consisted of 4 elements (1) curriculum development (2) teaching and learning (3) learning evaluation, and (4) guidance. While the conceptual framework of career education consisted of 4 elements (1) career awareness (2) career exploration (3) career orientation and (4) career preparation 2) the current state of academic management of the Bangkok metropolitan administration schools according to the concept of career education as a whole was at medium level while the desirable state as a whole was at the highest in all 4 aspects. The order of the current and desirable states were the same ranking from highest to least were; learning evaluation, teaching and learning, guidance, and curriculum development respectively. When considered with the components of career education, it was found that all aspects of academic management developed the students to have career awareness at the highest career preparation development was the least. 3) the innovating academic management of the Bangkok metropolitan administration schools is called “Creating Career Readiness: CCR” consisted of 4 aspects as follows: (1) Career Curriculum for the Future Context, Providing variety of curriculum that serve the students interest, the determination of selective career courses, and determination of the 2 career paths; (2) Career Path Learning, Provide teaching and learning by practice focusing on the in the workplace, evaluate with the authentic assessment, and passion-based learning; (3) Career Authentic Evaluation, Evaluating the practical in the workplace, comprising offer the internship in the enterprise, the pretest of self-assessment for a skill gap and the posttest of career skills evaluation, and use variety of instrument and assessments; (4) Career Guidance, School counselors provide information using variety methods regarding different careers, develop in depth career guidance system, and obtain the career aptitude test for the learner.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.