Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Private school academic management innovation based on creative thinker concept of early childhood
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.938
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชนและกรอบแนวคิดนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กปฐมวัย 2) ศึกษาระดับนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กปฐมวัยและสภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชนตามแนวคิดนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กปฐมวัย และ 3) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชนตามแนวคิดนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กปฐมวัย โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบวิจัยผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multiphase Mixed Method Design) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โรงเรียนที่มีการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยอายุ 3 – 6 ปี สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชนทั่วประเทศ ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 357 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการ และครูผู้สอน รวม 1,071 คน และศึกษาโรงเรียนที่มีแนวทางปฏิบัติที่ดี จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินระดับนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กปฐมวัย แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารวิชาโรงเรียนเอกชนตามแนวคิดนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กปฐมวัย และแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชนประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านหลักสูตรปฐมวัย ด้านการจัดประสบการณ์ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม สื่อ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ และด้านประเมินพัฒนาการ และกรอบนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ประกอบด้วย 11 คุณลักษณะ ได้แก่ ช่างสำรวจ มีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมใหม่ กล้าซักถามข้อสงสัย กล้าตัดสินใจ มีจินตนาการ พยายามทดลองสิ่งใหม่ สื่อสารและการแสดงออก มีความพยายาม กล้าเสี่ยง ทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้ และมีความคล่องแคล่วและว่องไว 2) เด็กปฐมวัยมีระดับนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยคุณลักษณะนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว และมีคุณลักษณะการกล้าซักถามข้อสงสัยต่ำที่สุด ส่วนสภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารวิชาการด้านการจัดประสบการณ์มีระดับการปฏิบัติสูงที่สุด และด้านหลักสูตรปฐมวัยมีระดับการปฏิบัติต่ำที่สุด โดยมีการเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านการทำงานร่วมกันสูงที่สุด และความกล้าเสี่ยงต่ำที่สุดในทุก ๆ ด้าน และเมื่อพิจารณาถึงความสัมพันธ์พบว่าด้านสภาพแวดล้อม สื่อ และแหล่งเรียนรู้มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กปฐมวัยมากที่สุด และ 3) นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชนตามแนวคิดนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กปฐมวัย ชื่อ “นวัตกรรมเด็กช่างคิด CHANGE KID Innovation” ประกอบด้วย นวัตกรรมหลักสูตรเด็กช่างคิด นวัตกรรมการจัดประสบการณ์เชิงรุกขั้นสูง นวัตกรรมการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมสร้างสรรค์สำหรับเด็กช่างคิด จำนวน 3 นวัตกรรมย่อย และนวัตกรรมการประเมินเส้นทางการเติบโตของเด็กช่างคิด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is 1) to study the conceptual framework of private schools' academic management and the conceptual framework of creative thinking of early childhood. 2) to study the levels of creative thinkers towards early childhood and the current conditions of academic management in private schools according to the creative thinker concept of early childhood. 3) Developing innovation for academic management of private schools by using a multiphase mixed-method design. The sample group in this research are schools that provide education for early childhood aged between 3 to 6 years old. These schools are under the office of the Private Education Commission. The sample group consisted of 357 schools. The data source was provided by the school director, academic heads, and teachers totaling 1,071 people. Also, study best practices from 3 schools. The research tool consists of an assessment form levels of creative thinkers of early childhood, Questionnaire on academic management of private schools according to the concept of creative thinkers of early childhood, and Semi-structural interview. Furthermore, Data in the research were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, correlation Coefficient, and content analysis. The results from the research show that 1) the conceptual framework of private schools' academic management consisting of 4 aspects which are early childhood curriculum, provision of experiences, environment, media and learning resources, and assessing children’s development. The conceptual framework of creative thinker consisting of 11 charecteristics which are exploring, engaging in new activities, questioning, decision making, imagination, trying out ideas, communication and self-expression, persistence, risk-taking, collaboration, and action & movement. 2) Early childhood has a high level of creative thinkers. They have the highest level of action & movement, but the questioning aspect is at the lowest level. The provision of experiences had the highest level, and the practice of early childhood curriculum had the lowest level. The highest enhancement of creative thinker aspects is collaboration, and the risking taking aspect is at a low level. Additionally, the environment, media, and learning resources are most relevant to the creative thinkers' level. 3) The Private School Academic Management Innovation based on Creative Thinker Concept of Early Childhood, named "CHANGE KID Innovation.” This concept is consisting of CHANGE KID Curriculum Innovation, Higher Active Experiences Innovation, Nurture CHANGE KID’s Environment Innovation which including with three sub-innovations and Growing CHANGE KID’s Journey Evaluation Innovation.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.