Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of instructional model based on design thinking and reflective practice approaches to enhance nursing innovation abilities of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชัย เสวกงาม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1438
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับแนวคิดการสะท้อนคิดการปฏิบัติเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล การดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานเพื่อใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 3) การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น และ 4) การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฉบับสมบูรณ์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 8 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ รวม 140 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมการพยาบาล และแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าทีและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1.รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีหลักการสำคัญ 5 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างความตระหนักรู้และแรงบันดาลใจ 2) การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาจากบริบทจริงผ่านมุมมองที่หลากหลาย 3) การสะท้อนการปฏิบัติผ่านการสนทนา การฟังและการเขียนบันทึก 4) การร่างและนำเสนอแบบจำลองผ่านการสะท้อนมุมมองของกลุ่ม และ 5) การนำเสนอหรือเผยแพร่ผลงาน ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอน 5 ขั้น ได้แก่ 1) การเตรียมความพร้อมและสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ 2) การศึกษาข้อมูลและระบุประเด็นปัญหา 3) การสืบค้นข้อมูลและทวนสอบแนวทางการแก้ปัญหา 4) การสร้างและตรวจสอบต้นแบบนวัตกรรมการพยาบาล และ 5) การเผยแพร่และสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ 2.ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า นักศึกษาพยาบาลมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมการพยาบาล เท่ากับ 86.7 คะแนน โดยมีส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เท่ากับ 7.20 มีระดับความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมการพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับดี และมีความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมการพยาบาลสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และพบว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลสามารถสร้างนวัตกรรมการพยาบาลได้โดยใช้ความรู้ทางการพยาบาลและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ รวมทั้งสามารถนำเสนอให้เห็นถึงเอกลักษณ์ของนวัตกรรมการพยาบาลได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a research and development research. The main purpose of this study was to develop and study the effectiveness of an instructional model based on Design Thinking and Reflective Practice Approaches to enhance nursing innovation abilities of nursing students. The research procedures were divided into 4 phases: 1) Studying the preliminary data for developing the instructional model; 2) Developing the instructional model; 3) Studying the effectiveness of instructional model, and 4) Proposing the completed instructional model. The participants were 8 fourth-year nursing students, selected by purposive sampling. The duration for implementing the instructional model was 4 weeks, 140 hours. The research instruments were the assessment form for nursing innovation abilities and a learning log form. Data were analyzed using statistical mean, standard deviation, t value, and content analysis. The findings of this study revealed that: 1.The five principles of the instructional model are as follows: 1) Building self-awareness and inspiration 2) Identifying and analyzing problems from real contexts through a variety of perspectives. 3) Reflective practice through the process of dialogue, listening and writing. 4) Drawing up and developing the model, representing the views of the group, and 5) Presenting or disseminating the work. This instructional model consisted of 5 stages, as namely 1) Preparation and inspiration 2) Finding data and problem identification 3) Information retrieval and solutions verifying 4) Creation and inspection of innovation prototypes, and 5) Dissemination and reflection on learning. 2.The results of the effectiveness of the developed instructional model demonstrated that the nursing students had an average score of ability to create nursing innovation at a good level with a mean of 86.7, and SD of 7.20. Nursing students had an average score of ability to create nursing innovation higher than specific criteria of 70 percent at a statistical significance level of .05. Nursing students were able to develop nursing innovations using nursing knowledge and creativity, including the unique characteristics of nursing innovation.
Creative Commons License