Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management model for municipal school according to the education criteria for performance excellence
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.935
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กรอบแนวคิดรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนเทศบาลตามเกณฑ์การดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศด้านการศึกษา 2) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนเทศบาลตามเกณฑ์การดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศด้านการศึกษาและ 3) พัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนเทศบาลตามเกณฑ์การดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศด้านการศึกษา ด้วยระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multiphase mixed methods design) ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) และ วิธีการผสมวิธี (Mixed methods research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นโรงเรียนเทศบาล สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำนวน 295 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบ และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการจัดอันดับความสำคัญสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กรอบแนวคิดรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียน 6 รูปแบบ คือ 1) รูปแบบการบริหารแบบทางการ 2) รูปแบบการบริหารแบบผู้ร่วมงาน 3) รูปแบบการบริหารแบบการเมือง 4) รูปแบบการบริหารแบบอัตวิสัย 5) รูปแบบการบริหารแบบกำกวมและ 6) รูปแบบการบริหารแบบวัฒนธรรม โดยมีองค์ประกอบของการบริหาร 8 องค์ประกอบคือ 1) ระดับของการกำหนดเป้าประสงค์ 2) กระบวนการกำหนดเป้าประสงค์ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเป้าประสงค์กับการตัดสินใจ 4) ลักษณะของกระบวนการตัดสินใจ 5) ลักษณะของโครงสร้าง 6) ความเชื่อมโยงกับสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก 7) ลักษณะของผู้นำและ 8) รูปแบบของภาวะผู้นำที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2) เกณฑ์การดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศด้านการศึกษา มี 7 หมวด คือ 1) การนำองค์กร 2) กลยุทธ์ 3) การมุ่งเน้นผู้เรียน ผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย 4) การวัด การวิเคราะห์และการจัดการความรู้ 5) การมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร 6) การมุ่งเน้นการปฏิบัติงาน และผลลัพธ์ 2. สภาพที่พึงประสงค์การบริหารโรงเรียนเทศบาล คือรูปแบบการบริหารแบบผู้ร่วมงาน มีค่าความถี่ของค่าเฉลี่ยสภาพพึงประสงค์ที่สูงสุด และการนำองค์การมีค่าเฉลี่ยที่สูงสุด รองลงมาคือกลยุทธ์ และ 3. รูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนเทศบาลที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีชื่อว่า “การบริหารโรงเรียนแบบผู้ร่วมงานและการนำองค์กรอย่างมีกลยุทธ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศด้านการศึกษา” ซึ่งมีส่วนประกอบที่สำคัญ 6 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) ชื่อรูปแบบการบริหาร 2) แนวคิดหลักการของรูปแบบ 3)วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ 4) ลักษณะสำคัญของรูปแบบ 5) แผนภาพของรูปแบบและการนำไปใช้ 6) ประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were to 1) review the framework of management model for municipal school according to the education criteria for performance excellence 2)desired conditions of management model for municipal school according to the education criteria for performance excellence 3) developing management model for municipal school according to the education criteria for performance excellence. The research applied the Multiphase mixed methods design: Qualitative research, Quantitative research and Mixed methods research. The samples were 295 public schools for municipal school of Local Administrative Organization. The research instruments were the conceptual framework evaluation form, questionnaires, the evaluation form to testify the feasibility as well as the appropriateness of the strategies, and the expert group conversation. Percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation and Priority Needs analysis by using Modified Priority The results were as follow:1.The conceptual framework of management model for municipal school according to the education criteria for performance excellence of 6 models 1) Formal Model 2) collegial Model 3) Politic Model 4) Subjective Model 5) Ambiguity Model 6) Cultural Model Classifications that were used are level at which goals are determined, process by which goals are determined, relationship between goals and decisions, nature of decision process, nature of structure, links with environment, style of leadership and related leadership model. 2) The Education Criteria For Performance Excellence, supporting and exchanging leadership, seven categories. Leadership,Strategy,Customers Focus,Measurement, analysis, and knowledge management,Workforce Focus,Operations Focus,and Results 2. The desirable school management model was collegial Model, Leadership and Strategy. 3. “Collegial and Strategic Leadership School Management Model for Enhancing Education Performance Excellence” There were six essential components, namely 1) name 2) principles of the model 3) objectives of the model 4) Characteristics of the model 5) diagram of the model and 6) its benefits.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.