Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Creation of online edutainment for teaching communication skills based on performing arts principles.
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา สมไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.885
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่อง "การสร้างสรรค์สื่อสาระบันเทิงออนไลน์ เพื่อให้ความรู้ด้านการสื่อสารผ่านหลักปฏิบัติด้านสื่อสารการแสดง" มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาหลักในการสร้างสรรค์สื่อสาระบันเทิงออนไลน์ ที่ให้ความรู้และความบันเทิงแก่ผู้รับสาร และ เพื่อสร้างสรรค์สื่อสาระบันเทิงออนไลน์ ที่ให้ความรู้ด้านการสื่อสารผ่านหลักปฏิบัติด้านสื่อสารการแสดง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลักในการสร้างสรรค์สื่อสาระบันเทิงออนไลน์ เป็นการสร้างสรรค์สื่อที่ผสมผสานทั้งสาระความรู้และความบันเทิงเข้าด้วยกัน เพื่อเผยแพร่ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ สาระความรู้ที่เลือกมานำเสนอต้องมีความชัดเจน และมีแหล่งที่มาที่น่าเชื่อถือ นำเสนออย่างเข้าใจง่าย ไม่ซับซ้อน และมีความสมดุลในเนื้อหาสาระและความบันเทิง ในการสร้างสรรค์สื่อสาระบันเทิงออนไลน์ ต้องให้ความสำคัญทั้งขั้นก่อนการผลิต คือ การเตรียมเนื้อหา ขั้นกระบวนการผลิต รวมทั้งขั้นหลังกระบวนการผลิต และการเผยแพร่ ประเด็นการให้ความรู้ด้านการสื่อสารผ่านหลักปฏิบัติด้านสื่อสารการแสดง เป็นประเด็นเนื้อหาสาระที่เลือกนำมาศึกษา ทั้งนี้ในการสร้างสรรค์สื่อสาระบันเทิงออนไลน์สามารถนำเอาองค์ความรู้ในด้านอื่น ๆ มาปรับใช้ในการสร้างสรรค์ได้ เพื่อทำให้ผู้เรียนสามารถได้รับความรู้และความเพลิดเพลินในเวลาเดียวกัน นอกจากนี้สื่อสาระบันเทิงออนไลน์สามารถนำไปเป็นสื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอนในห้องเรียนได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research “Creation of Online Edutainment for Teaching Communication Skills Based on Performing Arts Principles.” aims to study the principles of creating online edutainment media to educate and entertain receivers and to create online edutainment media for communication based on performing arts principles. The principles of creating online edutainment is to combine both knowledge and entertainment to publish through online platform. The content of the selected knowledge must be clear, having reliable sources, and be presented in an uncomplicated style with balancing between education and entertainment. Online edutainment must be focused on content selection in the preproduction process, production process, post production process, and dissemination process. Teaching communication skills based on performing arts principles is selected to be conducted in this research. Other topics can be applied in creating online edutainment for making audiences to gain knowledge and enjoyability at the same time. Additionally, online edutainment can be employed as a teaching and learning media in the classroom.
Creative Commons License