Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consumer's perception and attitude with big data of social commerce business on purchase decision
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาตรี ใต้ฟ้าพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.871
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึง การรับรู้ และทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารโดยใช้ฐานข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่ของธุรกิจโซเชียลคอมเมิร์ซที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อที่มีความแตกต่างของลักษณะทางประชากร และศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ของการรับรู้และทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารโดยการใช้ฐานข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่ของธุรกิจในสังคมออนไลน์ สามารถทำนายการตัดสินใจซื้อผ่านช่องทางธุรกิจโซเชียลคอมเมิร์ซ โดยงานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิจัยแบบสำรวจในรูปแบบสอบถามทางออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปีขึ้นไป และเคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ หรือบริการผ่านช่องทางธุรกิจโซเชียลคอมเมิร์ซอย่างน้อย 1 ครั้ง จำนวน 400 คน นำผลมาวิเคราะห์ใน SPSS โดยผลของการศึกษานี้ พบว่า ความแตกต่างทางด้านลักษณะประชากรมีการรับรู้ และทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารโดยใช้ฐานข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่ของธุรกิจโซเชียลคอมเมิร์ซไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ต่างกับการตัดสินใจซื้อที่ เพศหญิงมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าจากโซเชียลคอมเมิร์ซมากที่สุด เพราะเนื่องจากปัจจัยด้านความซับซ้อนในการซื้อขายสินค้าและบริการที่ง่ายต่อการใช้บริการ และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับราคา และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอาชีพที่แตกต่างกันนั้นมีการตัดสินใจซื้อที่แตกต่างกัน โดยยังพบอีกว่าพนักงานบริษัทมีการให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยการตัดสินใจซื้อด้านต่าง ๆ มากกว่ากลุ่มอื่น ๆ ด้วยเหตุผลทางด้านความคิด รายรับรายจ่าย และสถานภาพทางสังคม ซึ่งส่งผลมายังรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนให้มีความแตกต่างกันในด้านของการตัดสินใจซื้ออีกด้วย และปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้และทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคสามารถทำนายการตัดสินใจซื้อผ่านช่องทางธุรกิจโซเชียลคอมเมิร์ซโดยการศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This objective of the research was to know: the differentiation of demographic of consumer’s perception and attitude toward big data communication source and buying behavior via social commerce business and predicted purchase decision on big data communication via social commerce by quantitative research according to survey research method from the online survey. Sample size who are 18 years old and upper, who purchased any products or services on social commerce at least 1 time within a month. A total of 400 respondents and take the result to analyze with SPSS. This study found that Consumer with different demographic characteristics responded to perception and attitude with big data of social commerce business on purchase decision no differently but for purchase decision female has purchased any product or services from social commerce more than male because of the complexity of social commerce business is easy to reach and understand also price and sale promotion factors. Difference occupations sampler also has a different purchase decision on social commerce as a result of income, expense and social status on a different person. Factors of perception and attitude on big data communication from a social commerce business can predict the behavior of purchase decisions via social commerce. From this study, there is statistical significance at the level of 0.05
Creative Commons License