Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Service innovation model for elderly quality of life: job recommendation service by elderly lifestyle
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย ตันละมัย
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Third Advisor
ศิพัตม์ ไตรอุโฆษ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.824
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการพัฒนาตัวแบบนวัตกรรมบริการแนะนำงานตามวิถีชีวิตเพื่อคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยผสมเพื่อศึกษาวิถีชีวิตผู้สูงอายุและการออกแบบบริการแนะนำงาน พัฒนาและทดสอบตัวแบบนวัตกรรมบริการแนะนำงานตามวิถีชีวิตเพื่อคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ และศึกษาการยอมรับและแนวโน้มความเป็นไปได้ในเชิงพาณิชย์ของนวัตกรรมบริการแนะนำงานนี้ มีการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพปริมาณโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านต่างๆ และมีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจเพื่อสร้างตัวแบบด้วยเทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องจักร โดยเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 632 คน พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีวิถีชีวิตแตกต่างกัน 6 ประเภท คือ เข้าสังคม รักสุขภาพ รักบ้าน พึ่งพาตนเอง ทันสมัย และเก็บตัว งานวิจัยนี้ใช้โปรแกรม R ในการสร้างตัวแบบวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยโลจิสติคแบบไบนารีทั้งหมด 12 ตัวแบบเพื่อให้การทำนาย 12 ประเภทงาน (งานสอน งานขายสินค้า งานที่ปรึกษา งานคหกรรมหรือหัตถกรรม งานบริการ งานเกษตรกรรม งานรับจ้างทั่วไป ธุรกิจส่วนตัว งานอาสาสมัคร งานบำเพ็ญประโยชน์ งานมูลนิธิ/ที่ปรึกษาหน่วยงาน/การกุศล งานที่ได้ใช้ความรู้ประสบการณ์การทำงาน) มีความแม่นยำสูงสุด ตัวแบบบริการแนะนำงานตามวิถีชีวิตนี้สามารถทำนายได้ถูกต้องถึงร้อยละ 91.20 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าข้อมูลประชากรศาสตร์เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการแนะนำงาน แต่หากผนวกกับข้อมูลด้านจิตวิทยาจะช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพได้ดียิ่งขึ้น การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในเชิงพาณิชย์ของนวัตกรรมบริการแนะนำงานพบว่าทางเลือกที่น่าสนใจลงทุน คือการอนุญาตให้ใช้สิทธิแต่เพียงผู้เดียว ระยะเวลา 5 ปี (อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในร้อยละ 82, มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ 132,095 บาท, ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 0.6 ปี)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research had an objective to develop job recommendation service by the elderly lifestyles to enhance a better quality of life. The mixed-method research aimed to explore the elderly lifestyles, study job recommendation service design, develop and test job recommendation model, and study the acceptance and feasibility to commercialized developed job recommendation service. The qualitative study through in-depth interviews with experts and the survey research was conducted to model the classification using a machine learning process technique. The data were collected through a questionnaire survey of 632 sample respondents. The lifestyle segmentation was performed based on lifestyle data. The results suggest six distinct lifestyle segments: sociable, healthy living, homemaker, self-reliant, modernism, and introvert. The machine learning model was formulated in R programming by a logistic regression algorithm of 12 models for 12 jobs (Teacher/Coacher, Shop Assistant, Consultant, Cooking/Handicraft, Service person, Farmer, Freelance, Business owner, Volunteer, Community service, Charity work, Sharing knowledge and skill) to enhance the high accuracy predictor. Job recommendation service using lifestyles is able to recommend a job for seniors with 91.20% accuracy. Result also suggested that demographic background is one of important factors and when combined with psychographic information, the performance was proved to be significantly enhanced. The feasibility study indicated that exclusive licensing for 5 years is attractive for investment. (IRR 82%, NPV = THB 132,095, PBP = 0.6)
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.