Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A master double bass recital by Prawwanitsita Neesanant
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศี พงศ์สรายุทธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.804
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวดับเบิลเบสครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อต้องการพัฒนาทักษะการบรรเลงดับเบิลเบสให้มีคุณภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น และต้องการศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบทประพันธ์ที่นำมาใช้ในการแสดง รวมถึงศึกษาประวัติผู้ประพันธ์เพลงและวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบในบทเพลง ค้นคว้าเทคนิคการบรรเลงเพื่อเพิ่มความเข้าใจในตัวบทเพลงซึ่งเป็นตัวช่วยสำคัญที่ทำให้สามารถสื่อสารภาษาดนตรีสู่ผู้ฟังได้ตรงกับสิ่งที่ผู้ประพันธ์ต้องการ การแสดงครั้งนี้ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงบรรเลงทั้งหมด 2 บทเพลง ได้แก่ (1) Divertimento Concertante for Double Bass and Piano ผลงานของ Nino Rota และ (2) Passione Amorosa for Two Double Basses and Piano ผลงานของ Giovanni Bottesini จัดแสดงในวันที่ 10 มิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2563 เวลา 15.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีธงสรวง ตั้งอยู่บ้านเลขที่ 54/1 ถนนสุขุมวิทซอย 3 กรุงเทพมหานคร รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this Double Bass Recital were to develop my double bass skill to be of higher quality and to research informations on repertoires for this performance. Addition to study the composers’ biography, analyses the music pieces and research the double bass techniques for more understanding which was an important aid for communicating the music language to the audience exactly what the composers wanted to convey. The performer selected two master pieces: 1) Divertimento Concertante for Double Bass and Piano by Nino Rota 2) Passione Amorosa for Two Double Basses and Piano by Giovanni Bottesini The Double Bass Recital took place on June 10, 2020 at 3:00 p.m. at Tongsuang’s Studio. The total duration of the performance was about 1 hour.
Creative Commons License