Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A master piano recital by Vichayaporn Premanada
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศี พงศ์สรายุทธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.803
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการฝึกซ้อม ค้นคว้าข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์บทเพลงเพื่อนำไปพัฒนาศักยภาพในการตีความ ถอดความ วิเคราะห์บทเพลง และการบรรเลงเปียโนของผู้แสดง รวมไปถึงการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับชีวประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์ ความเป็นมาและแรงบันดาลใจในการประพันธ์บทเพลง เพื่อเพิ่มความเข้าใจในตัวบทเพลง ซึ่งเป็นส่วนสำคัญในการสื่อสาร และถ่ายทอดบทเพลงไปยังผู้ฟังให้ตรงตามสิ่งที่ผู้ประพันธ์บทเพลงต้องการ ทั้งนี้ในการแสดงได้มีการอธิบายประกอบการแสดงเพื่อให้ผู้ฟังมีความเข้าใจในบทเพลงมากขึ้น ในการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงบรรเลงเดี่ยวเปียโนชุด โดยพิจารณาจากคุณค่า ความไพเราะ ความเหมาะสมทางด้านเทคนิค โดยผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงบรรเลงเดี่ยวเปียโนทั้งหมด 2 ชุด ได้แก่ (1) Kinderszenen, Op.15 ผลงานการประพันธ์ของโรเบิร์ต ชูมันน์ และ (2) Children’s Corner, L.113 ผลงานการประพันธ์ของโคลด เดอบุสซี การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้จัดแสดงขึ้นในวันที่ 15 พฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2563 เวลา 15.00 น. ณ Tongsuang’s Piano Recital Hall สุขุมวิท ซอย 3 รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Piano Recital is to study the guideline to practice, research and analysis for the development of piano performance skills. This piano recital will mainly focus on the potential of repertoires interpretation, including the study of repertoire’s biography, their inspirations and music background in order to reach a deeper understanding of the repertoires. Therefore, it is significant for the musician to exact communication the music to the audience which is related to composer’s purpose. In the recital, the performer chose 2 piano cycles, (1) Kinderszenen, Op.15 by Robert Schumann and (2) Children’s Corner, L.113 by Claude Debussy The piano recital took place on Friday 15 May, 2020 at 3:00 p.m. at Tongsuang’s Piano Recital Hall. The total duration of the performance is about 1 hour.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.