Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A master vocal recital by malliga choompoo
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.802
Abstract
การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยว โดยมัลลิกา ชมภู มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอการตีความและการถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของบทเพลง Old American Songs ชุด 1 และชุด 2 ซึ่งเรียบเรียงโดยคีตกวีระดับตำนานชาวอเมริกัน แอรอน คอปแลนด์ ในปี ค.ศ.1950 และ 1952 ในส่วนของคำร้องเพลงร้องศิลป์ทั้ง 10 บทนั้น เป็นบทกวีที่สื่อถึงมนต์เสน่ห์อันหลากหลายแห่งวัฒนธรรมอเมริกัน ในส่วนของการวิจัยยังประกอบไปด้วยบทวิเคราะห์ และออกแบบวิธีการถ่ายทอดบทเพลงให้เข้ากับเนื้อความอันละเมียดละไมของบทอุปมาโวหารในคำร้อง โดยออกแบบด้วยการใช้ทักษะขั้นสูง รวมถึงความสำคัญในการออกแบบและวางแบบแผนการแสดงและการฝึกซ้อม รวมถึงการจัดการบันทึกเสียงให้มีคุณภาพระดับอาชีพ การเผยแพร่การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวโดยมัลลิกา ชมภู สามารถเข้าชมได้ทางยูทูปในชุดการแสดงวันที่ 15 มิถุนายน 2563 ภายใต้ชื่อ Malliga Chompoo’s Master Vocal Recital
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A master vocal recital by Malliga Chompoo in specific purpose for presenting a interpretation and emotions expression of one and second sets Old American Songs, which was compiled by the legendary American composer of Aaron Copland, since AD.,1950 and 1952. In 10 arts of singing was poems that convey the various charms of American’s culture, in the research section, also, consists of analysis and design methods of conveying the lyrics to the tender text of song parable by designed using advanced skills, including the importance of designing and creating display plans, training, recording management for professional quality, dissemination of master vocal recital by Malliga Chompoo can be viewed on YouTube in the show series on June 15, 2020 under Malliga Chompoo’s Master Vocal Recital.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.