Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of inner hearing for note reading based on Kodály’s approach for early piano students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.793
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาการได้ยินภายในสำหรับการอ่านโน้ตตามแนวคิดโคดายสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนระดับชั้นต้นโดยสร้างแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้และนำไปพัฒนาตามผลการทดลองและคำแนะนำของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยชั้นเรียน (action research) ใช้การคัดเลือกนักเรียนเปียโนระดับชั้นต้นที่มีอายุ 7-10 ปี จากสตูดิโอ บีบีพี มิวสิค (BBP MUSIC) จำนวน 10 คน แต่หลังจากเกิดเหตุการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด-19 ผู้วิจัยได้ทำปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการทดลองใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เป็นการสอนออนไลน์ และมีผู้เรียนที่สะดวกเข้าร่วมการวิจัย จำนวน 2 คน ในการพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการทดลองใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฉบับนำร่อง และจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3 ท่าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการตีความ สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัยและนำเสนอเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การพัฒนาการได้ยินภายในสำหรับการอ่านโน้ตตามแนวคิดโคดายในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นเครื่องมือหลัก ซึ่งมีจำนวน 10 แผน แต่ละแผนใช้เวลา 30 นาที สำหรับเนื้อหาด้านจังหวะ ได้แก่ โน้ตตัวดำ เขบ็ดหนึ่งชั้น และโน้ตตัวหยุดตัวดำ โดยใช้การสอนตามรูปแบบจังหวะ ทา ทีที ด้านระดับเสียง ได้แก่ ลา ซอล มี เร โด ในการสอนและวัดประเมินผลเน้นทักษะด้านการอ่าน การร้อง และการฟัง โดยนำหลักการสอนตามแนวคิดโคดายที่สำคัญมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการสอน เช่น การใช้สัญญาณมือ การใช้สัญลักษณ์แทนจังหวะ และการอ่านรูปแบบจังหวะ ทา ทีที เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ยังมีเอกสารประกอบการจัดการเรียนการสอนอื่น ๆ ได้แก่ โครงการสอนระยะยาว แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมระหว่างเรียน 2) ในการสร้างแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและสร้างเป็นแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฉบับนำร่อง จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้คัดเลือกบางส่วนไปทดลองใช้ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนแล้วนำผลที่ได้มาพัฒนาเป็น แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฉบับปรับปรุง จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบและปรับปรุงแก้ไขตามคำแนะนำอีกครั้ง เพื่อพัฒนาเป็นแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (ฉบับสมบูรณ์) 3) ในการทดลองใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างขึ้นผ่านการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ พบว่ามีข้อจำกัดในด้านสัญญาณอินเทอร์เน็ตจึงทำให้ไม่สามารถจัดกิจกรรมที่ผู้สอนและผู้เรียนจำเป็นต้องมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กัน เช่น การร้องเพลงพร้อมกัน การปรบมือตามจังหวะ และการร้องออกเสียงสลับกับร้องในใจ 4) ในการทดลองใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างขึ้น พบว่า ผู้เรียนทั้งสองคนมีผลคะแนนจากการทดสอบหลังเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นในภาพรวม โดยเฉพาะในแบบทดสอบ ตอนที่ 1 ที่เป็นการวัดประเมินด้านจังหวะ และตอนที่ 4 เป็นการให้ผู้เรียนฟังทำนองเพลงแล้วเลือกคำตอบที่เป็นโน้ตเพลงที่ถูกต้องตามทำนองที่ได้ยินสำหรับด้านระดับเสียง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop inner hearing lesson plans for note reading based on Kodály’s approach for early piano students, by creating lesson plans and then developing it according to Kodály’s approach the experimental results and recommendations of the experts. This research used research and development approach by using the methodology of action research. This research selected ten early piano students aged 7-10 currently studying at BBP MUSIC Studio. 2 students who are convenient to participate in the research. The development of the lesson plans, the data analysis from the pilot study lesson plans and the interview with three experts then analyzed data to compose inductive summaries and finally present them as essays. The results revealed founding as four followed. 1) The development of inner hearing for note reading based on Kodály’s approach in this research, the researcher developed the lesson plans as the main tool, consists of ten 30-minutes lessons. Rhythm part included quarter notes, eighth notes and quarter rest. Reading as ta titi patterns. Pitch part included la so mi re and do. The process of teaching and evaluation, emphasizing skills in reading, singing and listening by applying the principle in teaching based on Kodály’s approach. For example, hand signs, stick notations, reading note as ta titi. There are also other teaching materials included long-term teaching plan, pretest and posttest, a learning behavior observation form. 2) To create the lesson plan, the researcher studied the concept, theory and related research in order to analyze the data and create the pilot lesson plans. Three lesson plans were selected to try out to study the learning behavior of the learners and use the results to develop into the revised lesson plan. The recommendations from experts were used to the lesson plan. 3) The researcher found that there are limitations in the internet signal, so it is not possible to organize activities that teachers and students need to interact with, such as singing together, Clapping the rhythm while using the completed lesson plans via online teaching. 4) Both participants had a higher score in the posttest, especially in part one which evaluate about the rhythm and part four when participants listened to the music then select the correct answers according to the soundtrack.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.